$5,395,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $29,937/month

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,300 Sq Ft
2.02 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • R. Roger Rowe Elementary School Rated A
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Private Yard

About This Home

WEST SIDE COVENANT, EXTENSIVELY REMODELED estate. PRIVATE 2+ acre lot on quiet cul-de-sac. NATURAL wood accents, vaulted ceilings, new windows, doors and flooring throughout. Three fireplaces, in-home speakers. Gorgeous kitchen w/quartzite counters, stunning WATERFALL EDGE island & designer appliances. LUXURIOUS main suite. Beautiful salt water pool & spa with new equipment. Permitted for TWO HORSES. Approximately 4,300 sq ft, including incorporated covered porch.

Listing Agent

Mehrdad Yazdani

Wisdom Properties License #01167186 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 2.02 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $801 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

2.02 Acres

HOA Fees

$801 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • SpaFeatures: Private Below Ground
  • Association Fees: 4808.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Other/Remarks
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9131
  • Subdivision Name: RANCHO SANTA FE
  • Directions: LINEA DEL CIELO TO EL ARCO IRIS
  • Living Area: 4300.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-19T16:03:04Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • ExclusiveUseYard: Yes
  • FullAddress: 4905 EL ARCO IRIS
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • SupplementRemarks: WEST SIDE COVENANT, EXTENSIVELY REMODELED estate. PRIVATE 2+ acre lot on quiet cul-de-sac. NATURAL wood accents, vaulted ceilings, new windows, doors and flooring throughout. Three fireplaces, in-home speakers. Gorgeous kitchen w/quartzite counters, stunning WATERFALL EDGE island & designer appliances. LUXURIOUS main suite. Beautiful salt water pool & spa with new equipment. Permitted for TWO HORSES. Approximately 4,300 sq ft, including incorporated covered porch.
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, 6 Burner Stove, Convection Oven, Gas Cooking
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Family Room, FP in Living Room, FP in Primary BR
  • Fireplaces: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
  • View: Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Private
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: San Dieguito High School Distric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87991.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,373 $3,213,000 $2,550,000 $663,000
2024 $4,373 $397,558 $132,253 $265,305
2023 $4,276 $389,763 $129,660 $260,103
2022 $4,212 $382,121 $127,118 $255,003
2021 $4,138 $374,629 $124,626 $250,003
2020 $4,100 $370,789 $123,349 $247,440
2019 $4,022 $363,520 $120,931 $242,589
2018 $3,950 $356,393 $118,560 $237,833
2017 $710 $349,406 $116,236 $233,170
2016 $3,743 $342,556 $113,957 $228,599
2015 $3,707 $337,412 $112,246 $225,166
2014 $3,634 $330,804 $110,048 $220,756
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Sold $3,150,000 0.0% $786 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 For Sale $3,150,000 -- $786 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $3,150,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $2,500,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260012078

San Diego MLS

APN: 268-192-35

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.