NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
19 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home. This home is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Hector Elementary School and Hector High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,297 $26,460 $2,250 $24,210
2024 $1,297 $26,460 $2,250 $24,210
2023 $1,297 $26,460 $2,250 $24,210
2022 $1,297 $26,460 $2,250 $24,210
2021 $1,297 $26,460 $2,250 $24,210
2020 $1,297 $26,460 $2,400 $24,060
2019 $1,297 $26,460 $2,400 $24,060
2018 $1,297 $26,460 $2,400 $24,060
2017 $1,297 $26,460 $2,400 $24,060
2016 $1,297 $26,460 $2,400 $24,060
2015 $1,204 $24,580 $2,400 $22,180
2014 $1,204 $24,580 $2,400 $22,180
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.