NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,864 - $260,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
920 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2022

Last sale price $259,000 $282 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,083 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Boat Dock
  • Intercom to Front Desk
  • End Unit
  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Skyline View
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of June 2022

Enjoy beautiful water and city skyline views from this corner 1 bedroom 1.5 baths condo located in the very desirable part of Hallandale Beach. Building just went through concrete and balcony restoration, 40 and 50 year recertification passed and special assessments are already paid. Cable/internet, water, 1 assigned covered parking spot and storage are included in the maintenance fee; management is on site 5 days a week. Building has pool, common area and lovely barbeque area for your enjoyment. Perfect location-walk to the beach, stores, restaurants, Gulfstream Park and close to the Aventura Mall and the airports

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yelena Khalif

Related General Realty, LLC. License #3431175 Listed on: 05/23/2022

Related General Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Graziella Pincetti

Beachfront Realty Inc License #3293933

Beachfront Realty Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,351

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $456 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 9th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Outdoor Grill

Additional Features

  • East of U.S. Route 1
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514226BL0870

Community Details

Overview

  • High-Rise Community
  • Golden Surf Towers Condos
  • Golden Surf Towers Condo Subdivision
  • 16-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,351

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$456 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit, High Rise
  • Directions: East of US 1
  • Entry Level: 9
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Community Boat Dock
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: GOLDEN SURF TOWERS CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 920
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 16
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Canal, Skyline, Water View
  • Exterior Features: East Of Us1, Barbeque, Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Golden Surf Towers
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Covered

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Elevator Secure, Phone Entry, Fire Alarm, Intercom In Lobby

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1369
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Laundry, Community Room, Elevator(s), Storage, Exterior Lighting, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514226BL0870
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No, Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3351

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2022
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$259,000
Current Estimated Value
$238,716

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,284
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2020
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.09%
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2012
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
List Price
$95,250
Sold Price
$95,250

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Orellana Concepcion
Bought by
Bank Of America N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Eloise Dortta and Gonzalez Gerardo
Bought by
Orellanna Concepcion and Valencia Israel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krawczyk Steven Alan $259,000 Market Title
Staebell Lillian C $170,000 Milestone Title Company
Lurie Edy $95,300 Attorney
Bank Of America N A $56,300 None Available
Orellanna Concepcion $110,000 --
Available Not $40,464 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Staebell Lillian C $127,500
Previous Owner Orellanna Concepcion $93,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $259,000 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 For Sale $259,000 +52.4% $282 / Sq Ft
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold $170,000 -2.8% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2020 09/07/20 For Sale $174,900 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
11/26/2013 11/26/13 Rented $1,275 -3.8% --
10/27/2013 10/27/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/23/2013 08/23/13 For Rent $1,325 0.0% --
08/13/2012 08/13/12 Sold $95,250 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2012 05/17/12 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2012 04/30/12 For Sale $95,250 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,015 $225,970 -- --
2025 $4,171 $220,030 $22,000 $198,030
2024 $4,435 $225,160 $22,520 $202,640
2023 $4,435 $234,120 $23,410 $210,710
2022 $4,204 $184,370 $18,440 $165,930
2021 $3,351 $150,230 $15,020 $135,210
2020 $3,402 $152,010 $15,200 $136,810
2019 $3,423 $153,020 $15,300 $137,720
2018 $3,121 $160,260 $16,030 $144,230
2017 $2,637 $125,470 $0 $0
2016 $2,632 $114,070 $0 $0
2015 $2,498 $103,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,185 $94,280 $0 $0
2013 -- $85,710 $8,570 $77,140

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11210501

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-42-26-BL-0870

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.