$210,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
947 Sq Ft
1945 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$222 Per Sq Ft

11 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Living Room
  • Handicap Shower
  • 3-minute walk to Merrill Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this beautifully updated, largest-model townhouse with no HOA fees-offering the space and privacy of a single-family home. This 3-bed, 2 FULL bath home features extra-thick, waterproof luxury vinyl flooring and a modern kitchen with 42" gray shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and brand-new Samsung stainless steel appliances. One bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, with two upstairs. Recent upgrades include brand-new windows, new siding, exterior capping, new doors, tuck-pointing, all new plumbing and electrical, fresh paint, and upgraded trim. A long driveway provides ample parking. FHA, VA, and conventional financing approved.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sunny Lamba

Publix Realty, Inc. License #475124782 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Montel

EXIT Strategy Realty License #475132161

EXIT Strategy Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 947 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Handicap Shower
  • Lot Dimensions are 133x30

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,269

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo,Townhouse-2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo,Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Jeffery Manor
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 947
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Accessible Shower
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 133X30
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: ALL

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1269
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.48%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-25.80%
Original Mortgage
$192,750
Outstanding Balance
$192,750
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,469

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2024
Closed on
Dec 7, 2024
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$71,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-16.47%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
127.40%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2021
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.26%
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2015
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
List Price
$14,900
Sold Price
$12,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-13.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Dunn Bruce A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Allen Dorothy Hill
Bought by
Allen Dorothy Hill and Dunn Bruce A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 Altima Title
Warranty Deed $71,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $90,000 Chicago Title
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $192,750 New Conventional
Closed $12,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $210,000 +0.5% $222 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $209,000 +194.4% $221 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Sold $71,000 -16.5% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 For Sale $85,000 -5.6% $85 / Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Sold $90,000 +5.9% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2021 03/06/21 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2021 02/19/21 For Sale $85,000 +558.9% $90 / Sq Ft
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Sold $12,900 -13.4% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2015 09/22/15 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2015 09/15/15 For Sale $14,900 0.0% $16 / Sq Ft
09/13/2015 09/13/15 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 For Sale $14,900 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,269 $5,900 $2,025 $3,875
2024 $1,269 $5,900 $2,025 $3,875
2023 $1,238 $6,001 $2,228 $3,773
2022 $1,238 $6,001 $2,228 $3,773
2021 $1,210 $5,999 $2,227 $3,772
2020 $1,632 $7,308 $2,227 $5,081
2019 $1,636 $8,120 $2,227 $5,893
2018 $1,608 $8,120 $2,227 $5,893
2017 $1,575 $7,300 $2,025 $5,275
2016 $1,583 $7,886 $2,025 $5,861
2015 $1,449 $7,886 $2,025 $5,861
2014 $1,320 $7,095 $1,620 $5,475
2013 $1,293 $7,095 $1,620 $5,475

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12584945

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 25-12-218-012-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.