NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18061 Biscayne Blvd Unit 503 Aventura, FL 33160

Estimated Value: $172,318 - $228,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,005 Sq Ft
1971 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2023

Last sale price $350,000 $348 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,346 / mo

Highlights

  • Deeded Boat Dock
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • No HOA
  • Aventura Waterways K-8 Center Rated A-
  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of April 2024

Renovated 1 Bedroom/2 bathroom waterfront unit with beautiful views from a spacious balcony! Amenities including: tennis, two swimming pools, restaurant, gym, sauna, library, hair salon and more! Very close to the Aventura Mall; walk to numerous restaurants, retail stores, banks, medical offices and parks. Must give notice to show.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vadim Zubkov

Asset Realty Partners License #3101237 Listed on: 02/02/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Veronica Zalcberg

Beachfront Realty Inc License #3299370

Beachfront Realty Inc

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,005 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Furnished

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/1/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-22-10-014-0990

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-03-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Deeded Dock
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: DEL PRADO MARINA
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Living Area: 1005

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: DEL PRADO MARINA
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ojus
  • High School: Don Soffer Aventura
  • Middle Or Junior School: Aventura Waterways

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 28-22-10-014-0990
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 4900
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2023
Closed on
May 31, 2023
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$209,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$140,170
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Etelis Stanislav $350,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Rented $2,000 +3.9% --
03/29/2024 03/29/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2024 03/12/24 Price Changed $1,925 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Price Changed $1,975 -6.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold $350,000 -6.7% $348 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2023 05/31/23 For Sale $375,000 -- $373 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,722 $158,076 -- --
2024 $2,494 $179,632 -- --
2023 $2,494 $130,317 $0 $0
2022 $2,182 $118,470 $0 $0
2021 $1,874 $107,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,880 $107,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,984 $113,333 $0 $0
2018 $1,934 $113,333 $0 $0
2017 $1,852 $107,001 $0 $0
2016 $2,176 $122,990 $0 $0
2015 $2,165 $117,645 $0 $0
2014 $1,973 $106,950 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11526016

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 28-2210-014-0990

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.