$355,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
14.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

11% Below List Price

160 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

BACK ON THE MARKET!! Exceptional investment opportunity! This property consists of 15 acres of citrus, accompanied by a manufactured home and a residential house. Property offers substantial potential poised to yield significant income through diverse revenue streams for discerning investors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maribel Resendez

Brick and Boulder Real Estate License #01323116 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Lot Details

  • 14.36 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38828012

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Lot Details

14.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type 2: Row Crop
  • Property Sub Type 3: Other
  • Prop. Type: Farm
  • Deposit Amount Required: 6000.00
  • Property Sub Type: Agriculture
  • Lot Size Acres: 14.3600
  • Subdivision Name: The Second Edison Subdivision
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Stories: 0

Exterior Features

  • Water District: Arvin/Edison & East Niles Water District
  • Pool Private: No

Schools

  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Ag.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 625521.00
  • Parcel #: 38828012

Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Pamala Jacobson and Baxter D Covington Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ocegueda Faustino

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Carl Williams
Bought by
Covington Baxter D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Williams Carl and Williams Brenda
Bought by
Baxter D Covington Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Covington Baxter D
Bought by
Williams Carl and Williams Brenda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Black J Hodge and Black Mary A
Bought by
Covington Baxter D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $355,000 Lennar Title
Quit Claim Deed $1,000 --
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $225,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $355,000 -9.0% --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $390,000 -2.5% --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $399,950 -- --
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,868 $316,714 $260,327 $56,387
2024 $5,868 $310,505 $255,223 $55,282
2023 $5,983 $304,418 $250,219 $54,199
2022 $5,772 $298,450 $245,313 $53,137
2021 $5,698 $292,599 $240,503 $52,096
2020 $5,235 $289,599 $238,037 $51,562
2019 $5,067 $289,599 $238,037 $51,562
2018 $4,953 $278,357 $228,795 $49,562
2017 $4,838 $272,900 $224,309 $48,591
2016 $4,628 $267,550 $219,911 $47,639
2015 $4,538 $263,533 $216,608 $46,925
2014 $4,041 $258,371 $212,365 $46,006
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202510122

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 388-280-12-00-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.