NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $348,335 - $554,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2012

Last sale price $208,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,746 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Haslett High School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2012

This home since 07 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $411,584, approximately $244 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. This home is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School, St. Martha School, and Montessori Radmoor School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Birchen

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6506015266 Listed on: 09/07/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,540

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 143
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,540

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 66 X 143
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1680.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1680.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1680.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Partial, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Underground Sprinklers
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Oven, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Haslett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 66 X 143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes
  • Lot Features:Underground Sprinklers: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4540.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 89800.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 89800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2012
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
List Price
$208,000
Sold Price
$208,000
Current Estimated Value
$419,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$211,843
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.12%
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,631
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,953

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Louis J Eyde Ltd Family Partnership
Bought by
Williams Robert A and Williams Helen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Seong Su $208,000 None Available
Williams Robert A $39,000 --
Eyde Ltd Fam Ptrshp, Louis -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Seong Su $166,400
Previous Owner Williams Robert A $159,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Sold $208,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Sold $208,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2012 09/07/12 For Sale $208,000 -4.1% $124 / Sq Ft
04/13/2012 04/13/12 For Sale $216,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,063 $150,700 $24,800 $125,900
2024 $27 $146,500 $24,600 $121,900
2023 $5,698 $129,200 $22,500 $106,700
2022 $5,481 $118,800 $22,500 $96,300
2021 $5,358 $117,700 $23,100 $94,600
2020 $5,290 $110,000 $23,100 $86,900
2019 $5,081 $106,800 $21,900 $84,900
2018 $4,862 $106,100 $25,200 $80,900
2017 $4,651 $103,900 $25,400 $78,500
2016 $2,091 $101,900 $25,100 $76,800
2015 $2,091 $96,400 $43,352 $53,048
2014 $2,091 $87,900 $36,545 $51,355
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 42759

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 02-02-15-280-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.