NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $104,000 - $121,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2012

Last sale price $35,100 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 229% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $732 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of April 2012

Send email for all showing requests.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Parsley

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6502116336 Listed on: 02/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Barrett

Property Finders Realty License #6506042952

Property Finders Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $867

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x276

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • No Heating
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$867

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 110X276
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 720.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 720.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 720.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 720.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 504.0
  • Appliances:None3: Yes

• Parking Features: Dirt, Gravel
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Dirt3: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: None
  • Water Source: Well
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Heating:None2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7
  • Lot Size: 110X276
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: Yes
  • Land Acreage:_one_2 thru 1 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 867.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 24800.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 24800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2012
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
List Price
$34,000
Sold Price
$35,100
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
3.24%
Current Estimated Value
$115,485

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,385
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%
Original Mortgage
$28,080
Outstanding Balance
$18,985
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Hunt Grey D
Bought by
The Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporati

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Hulse Bonnell
Bought by
Hunt Grey D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
5.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuruda John Eric $35,100 Midstate Title Agency Llc
The Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporati $65,021 None Available
Hunt Grey D $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuruda John Eric $28,080
Previous Owner Hunt Grey D $70,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2012 04/09/12 Sold $35,100 +3.2% $49 / Sq Ft
02/29/2012 02/29/12 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 For Sale $34,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,390 $43,400 $12,100 $31,300
2024 $6 $40,500 $11,100 $29,400
2023 $562 $36,300 $0 $0
2022 $1,271 $31,600 $9,900 $21,700
2021 $1,237 $28,200 $9,400 $18,800
2020 $1,210 $27,100 $8,900 $18,200
2019 $1,283 $25,800 $8,900 $16,900
2018 $1,068 $23,500 $8,900 $14,600
2017 $1,059 $22,900 $8,800 $14,100
2016 $1,048 $23,500 $9,000 $14,500
2015 $1,030 $21,400 $0 $0
2011 -- $24,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 34026

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 050-471-000-055-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.