$179,900
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,100/month

Total Views 14,374
8 Beds
4 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$127 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Multi-unit property consisting of four units (A/B/C/D), each featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with living areas and kitchen spaces. The property includes multiple units suitable for rental or multi-tenant occupancy. Located within the city limits, the property provides access to nearby roads, services, and local amenities. Offered AS-IS.

Listing Agent

Harriott Expose

Ekey Realty, LLC License #S41262 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Eric Stephenson

Ekey Realty, LLC License #B21300

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,675

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Power Apac Elementary School
  • Bailey Apac Middle School
  • Lanier High School

Additional Features

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Window Unit Cooling System

Community Details

  • 4 Units
  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0058-0089-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,675

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2306
  • Co List Office Phone: 601-790-9030
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Directions: Woodrow Wilson to N West Street, turn south. Right on Millsaps (4th street) 2story Blue/White building sits back from street aprox 4 doors down on right.
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 127.05
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Furnished: No

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: As Is, REO
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • WaterfrontFeaturesWaterfront: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No

• Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Apac
  • High School: Lanier
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bailey APAC

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0058-0089-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1675.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,619 $8,621 $1,224 $7,397
2024 $1,619 $8,373 $1,224 $7,149
2023 $1,619 $8,373 $1,224 $7,149
2022 $1,611 $8,373 $1,224 $7,149
2021 $1,611 $8,373 $1,224 $7,149
2020 $1,562 $8,166 $1,224 $6,942
2019 $1,564 $8,166 $1,224 $6,942
2018 $1,546 $8,166 $1,224 $6,942
2017 $2,604 $14,115 $1,224 $12,891
2016 $2,604 $14,115 $1,224 $12,891
2015 $2,443 $13,647 $1,224 $12,423
2014 $2,440 $13,647 $1,224 $12,423
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $179,900 -10.0% $127 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $17,172 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Harriott Expose

Ekey Realty, LLC

(601) 756-3315

Section Image

I have been a real estate agent since 2006.

I am a Certified Foreclosure Agent Specialist, a Certified Short Sale Specialist, and I also have an Advanced REO/BPO Certification.

I am the Precinct 1 Community Oriented Policing Services (COPS) facilitator. I am also the Vice President of the Association of South Jackson Neighborhoods Association.

I have a Bachelors and a Masters of Professional Accountancy from Jackson State University. I am currently finishing up my

Harriott's Other Listings

  • 627 Mohawk Ave, Jackson, MS 39216

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • 627 Mohawk Ave
    • Jackson, MS

    This property offers a great opportunity for homebuyers or investors seeking a well-located property in the heart of Jackson. This single-family home features a practical floor plan with comfortable living areas, multiple bedrooms, and a functional kitchen layout. The property is conveniently situated near schools, shopping, medical facilities, and major roadways, providing easy access to nearby

    Harriott Expose Ekey Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 3712 Sunset Dr, Jackson, MS 39213

    $43,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • 3712 Sunset Dr
    • Jackson, MS

    Discover the potential of this property. Featuring a spacious layout and a convenient in-town location, this home offers an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking an affordable residence or an investment project. With some updates and personal touches, this property can be transformed into a comfortable home or rental. Don't miss the chance to own a property with value and possibilities in the