NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $189,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,375 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2025

Last sale price $175,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,009 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2025

NON LIST SALE. 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch style home has been thoughtfully cared for. New flooring and open floor plan. Updates include: new shower, new fixtures, new metal roof, new storm door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non Member Office Listed on: 05/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dillon Swan

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501405694

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,093

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x118

Home Design

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • North Park Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,093

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 925.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 74x118
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 925.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 925.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1375.0
  • General Property Info:Living Area Source: Assessor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450.0
  • Living Area: 1375.0
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 925.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pennfield

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 74x118
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Zoning Description: Zoning
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 3107
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1093.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 24444.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 36700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2025
Closed on
May 27, 2025
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$171,959

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,041
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.87%
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$169,316
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Hudon Antoine J and Hudon Sally Lee
Bought by
Hudon Michael J and Hudon Mary H

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schultes Michael $175,000 None Listed On Document
Schultes Michael $175,000 None Listed On Document
Hudon Michael J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schultes Michael $169,750
Closed Schultes Michael $169,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Sold $175,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $175,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,093 $41,500 $0 $0
2024 $488 $36,700 $0 $0
2023 $945 $32,370 $0 $0
2022 $442 $27,680 $0 $0
2021 $949 $26,620 $0 $0
2020 $932 $26,120 $0 $0
2019 $902 $24,080 $0 $0
2018 $813 $23,620 $6,840 $16,780
2017 $0 $24,050 $0 $0
2016 $0 $23,360 $0 $0
2015 -- $21,190 $3,275 $17,915
2014 -- $19,670 $3,275 $16,395
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 288664

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 18-880-041-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.