NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $72,000 - $201,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,095 Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 3, 2024

Last sale price $125,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $755 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

This home has been brought back to its beautiful old charm. Beautiful trim and details that show the history of this home. It now has new siding, new windows, new kitchen cabinets, new lighting and updated bathroom with tile and new vanity. This home has so much first floor living space to spread out. The second floor with so much natural light fromt the large window really opens the space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Jo Richer

Listing by CNY Affordable Realty, Inc. License #10401234011 Listed on: 11/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Robyn Adams

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401358610

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,931

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,095 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 38x72
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 084.-19-07.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,931

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From S. Salina to E. Bordon to S. State.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Victorian
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 084.-19-07.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 38X72
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1931.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2023
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-10.71%
Views
397
Current Estimated Value
$117,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,034
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.83%
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$120,088
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,122

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Home Headquarters Inc
Bought by
Neighborho Syracuse

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Bank Solvay
Bought by
Home Headquarters Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Syracuse Model Neighborho Od Corp
Bought by
Strong Heather

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guejuste Yves $125,000 Chicago Title
Neighborho Syracuse $123,554 --
Home Headquarters Inc $25,000 Francis E Hunt
Strong Heather $38,000 Richard Strong
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guejuste Yves $122,735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $60 / Sq Ft
01/10/2024 01/10/24 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Price Changed $130,000 -7.1% $62 / Sq Ft
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Sale $140,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,516 $59,000 $1,700 $57,300
2024 $858 $37,500 $1,700 $35,800
2023 $867 $37,500 $1,700 $35,800
2022 $886 $37,500 $1,700 $35,800
2021 $886 $37,500 $1,700 $35,800
2020 $944 $37,500 $1,700 $35,800
2019 $940 $40,000 $1,700 $38,300
2018 $940 $40,000 $1,700 $38,300
2017 $1,083 $55,000 $1,700 $53,300
2016 $1,100 $55,000 $1,700 $53,300
2015 -- $55,000 $1,700 $53,300
2014 -- $55,000 $1,700 $53,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1508169

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-084-000-0019-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.