Estimated payment $7,652/month
Highlights
- Ocean View
- Contemporary Architecture
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Terra Nova High School Rated A-
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2-minute walk to Brighton Mini Park
About This Home
Located in Pacifica, this Oceanview, 2,110 sq ft home offers three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The living and family rooms each feature a fireplace, providing cozy gathering spaces. Flooring includes a combination of carpet and vinyl/linoleum throughout. The dining options include a breakfast nook and a dining area in the living room. The family room is separate, adding to the home's spacious layout plus bonus room with half bathroom Bathrooms feature both a stall shower and a shower and tub combination with tile finishes. The property includes a two-car garage and sits on a 5,045 sq ft lot. Heating is provided by central forced air gas, while cooling is not available. Energy-efficient double pane windows are installed. The home is part of the Pacifica elementary school district.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 20262:00 to 5:00 pm5/23/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Located in East Sharp Park this large family home w/ ocean views needing a little love, 3 bedrms, 2 bathrms, eat-in kitchen, spacious living rm/ dining rm w/ fireplace. Family rm/ bonus rm with bar and 1/2 bathrm. minutes to ocean, beach, pier,hwyAdd to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- Fenced
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,110 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Breakfast Area or Nook
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
- Bathtub Includes Tile Surround
- Walk-in Shower
Additional Features
- Balcony
- Forced Air Heating System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 016-352-210
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $103,881 | $19,568 | $84,313 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $99,849 | $18,809 | $81,040 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $97,892 | $18,441 | $79,451 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $95,974 | $18,080 | $77,894 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $94,991 | $17,895 | $77,096 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $93,130 | $17,545 | $75,585 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $91,304 | $17,201 | $74,103 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $89,514 | $16,864 | $72,650 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $87,760 | $16,534 | $71,226 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $86,443 | $16,286 | $70,157 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $84,750 | $15,967 | $68,783 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $1,398,888 | -- | $663 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82047516
APN: 016-352-210
- 490 Clarendon Rd
- 9 Gypsy Hill Rd
- 164 Pacific Ave
- 545 Talbot Ave
- 136 Pacific Ave
- 131 Pacific Ave
- 29 Montecito Ave
- 131 Carmel Ave
- 44 Carmel Ave
- 60 Paloma Ave
- 129 Outlook Cir
- 3681 Sunset Dr
- 564 5th Ave
- 3891 Chilton Ln
- 0 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit ML81991830
- 868 Skyridge Dr
- 191 Winona Ave
- 0 Manor Dr Unit 424028789
- 452 Lewis Ln
- 640 Heather Ct
- 335 Talbot Ave
- 3815 Susan Dr
- 2 Pacific Bay Cir
- 3460-3480 Carter Dr
- 2400 Skyline Dr
- 380 Esplanade Ave
- 3880 Callan Blvd
- 279 Imperial Dr
- 435 Gateway Dr
- 110 Warwick St
- 670 Hickey Blvd
- 1215 Skyline Dr
- 1215 Skyline Dr Unit 1215 Skyline Dr, Daly City, CA 94015
- 50 Hyde Ct
- 500 King Dr
- 960 Saint Francis Blvd
- 337 Southcliff Ave
- 967 Anza Dr
- 240 Estates Dr
- 2130 Valleywood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.