NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,524 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2013

Last sale price $100,199 $66 Per Sq Ft

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

This home since 09 February 2013. This property was built in 1922. This home is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Osborne

RealHome Services and Solutions Inc License #01346546 Listed on: 02/09/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee Reich

Renee R. Reich, Broker License #01713713

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • No Utilities

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0129-261-140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Price Per Square Foot: 65.75
  • Square Footage: 1524

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Wood,Wood Siding
  • Listing Price: 99900.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0129-261-140
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax City
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Sold $100,199 -6.4% $66 / Sq Ft
04/05/2013 04/05/13 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2013 02/09/13 For Sale $107,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,601 $487,093 $135,304 $351,789
2024 $5,601 $477,543 $132,651 $344,892
2023 $5,469 $468,180 $130,050 $338,130
2022 $5,327 $459,000 $127,500 $331,500
2021 $5,337 $450,000 $125,000 $325,000
2020 $3,843 $324,727 $75,769 $248,958
2019 $3,776 $318,361 $74,284 $244,077
2018 $3,735 $312,120 $72,828 $239,292
2017 $3,611 $306,000 $71,400 $234,600
2016 $3,591 $300,000 $70,000 $230,000
2015 $1,937 $161,429 $51,230 $110,199
2014 -- $125,568 $50,227 $75,341
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21302429

MetroList

APN: 0129-261-140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.