NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $230,201

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,206 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2025

Last sale price $215,250 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,448 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

CORPORATE SELLER, THEY HAVE NO INFO ON ROOF/AC/SYSTEMS AGES. Charming One-Story Home with Great Potential! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home features a functional single-level layout and a convenient 1-car carport. Large backyard. Spacious living areas and a classic design, it's perfect for adding your personal touch. Ideal for those seeking comfort and simplicity, this property offers a great opportunity to make it your own. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Fabian

MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC Brokerage Phone: 800-583-2914 License #3490938 Listed on: 06/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NASTASSJA TOOMBS

DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC License #3587017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,078

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,206 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Robinswood Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,078

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1206
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Building Area Total: 1206
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10800
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 112.04
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 178.48
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 800-583-2914
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 112.04

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0240F

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-28-7560-04-100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify leasing with city

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3078
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Book Number: U-5
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$215,250
Premium/Discount to List
$5,250
2.5%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$217,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,300
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.88%
Original Mortgage
$215,250
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Star 2021-Sfr1 Borrower Lp
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$215,250
Premium/Discount to List
$5,250
2.5%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,250
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Sfr Orlando Owner 1 Lp
Bought by
Star 2021 Sfr1 Borrower Lp

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2019
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Wm Investments Florida Llc
Bought by
Sfr Orlando Owner 1 Lp
Seller's Agent
Christopher Grenier
ELEGANT REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Grenier
ELEGANT REALTY LLC
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Copenhaver Lyle G and Copenhaver Marsha L
Bought by
Wm Investments Florida Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vanderlaan Robert $215,300 Stewart Title Company
Sfr Tb Owner Lp $100 Essex Title
Star 2021 Sfr1 Borrower Lp -- Essex Title Llc
Sfr Orlando Owner 1 Lp $155,000 Rtr Title Of Central Fl Llc
Wm Investments Florida Llc $102,000 Brownstone Title Svcs Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vanderlaan Robert $215,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Sold $215,250 +2.5% $178 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/17/2020 02/17/20 Price Changed $1,425 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
12/31/2019 12/31/19 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
09/11/2019 09/11/19 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2019 09/04/19 For Sale $160,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,445 $189,810 $60,000 $129,810
2024 $2,765 $183,580 $60,000 $123,580
2023 $2,765 $165,653 $50,000 $115,653
2022 $2,504 $148,262 $50,000 $98,262
2021 $2,291 $129,079 $42,000 $87,079
2020 $2,112 $122,644 $34,000 $88,644
2019 $1,521 $116,108 $25,900 $90,208
2018 $1,443 $108,138 $18,500 $89,638
2017 $970 $48,787 $15,000 $33,787
2016 $878 $41,787 $6,000 $35,787
2015 $871 $42,757 $6,000 $36,757
2014 $819 $34,543 $6,000 $28,543

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6309558

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-2228-7560-04-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.