NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $872,000 - $2,371,573

5 Beds
7 Baths
4,833 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2023

Last sale price $2,125,525 $440 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,049 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 5.08 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Garage

About This Home

As of December 2023

New construction presale. Listing for comp purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Kirby

Drees Homes Brokerage Phone: 6154771177 License #331834 Listed on: 08/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,146

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5.08

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,833 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Schools

  • Harpeth Valley Elementary School
  • Bellevue Middle School
  • James Lawson High School

Additional Features

  • 5.08 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15600011200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,146

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

5.08 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4833
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 4833

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5.08
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 15600011200
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2146

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harpeth Valley Elementary
  • High School: James Lawson High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bellevue Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2022
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Drees Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcevoy Matthew David and Mcevoy Amy Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Ben Kirby
Drees Homes
Buyer's Agent
NONMLS NONMLS
List Price
$2,125,525
Sold Price
$2,125,525
Current Estimated Value
$1,621,787

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$503,738
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.66%
Original Mortgage
$1,655,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,611,640
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,147

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Mcevoy Matthew and Mcevoy Amy
Bought by
Drees Premier Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2021
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
List Price
$599,950
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,950
-16.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Trendmark Construction Llc
Bought by
Danco Property Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Wonnie Lynn Short Revocable Living Trust and Short Wonnie L
Bought by
Trendmark Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Short Wonnie L
Bought by
Short Wonnie Lynn and Wonnie Lynn Short Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcevoy Matthew David $2,225,525 Midtown Title
Drees Premier Homes Inc $600,000 Midtown Title
Mcevoy Matthew $500,000 None Available
Danco Property Investments Llc -- None Available
Trendmark Construction Llc $318,000 Esquire Title & Escrow Inc
Short Wonnie Lynn -- None Available
Short Wonnie L $96,346 Esquire Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcevoy Matthew David $1,655,000
Previous Owner Trendmark Construction Llc $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $2,125,525 0.0% $440 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2022 08/18/22 For Sale $2,125,525 +325.1% $440 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold $500,000 -16.7% -- View Prior Sale
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2021 04/27/21 For Sale $599,950 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,692 $600,000 $155,325 $444,675
2024 $10,768 $368,525 $49,450 $319,075
2023 $2,610 $89,325 $49,450 $39,875
2022 $2,146 $73,450 $73,450 $0
2021 $2,169 $73,450 $73,450 $0
2020 $2,782 $73,450 $73,450 $0
2019 $2,024 $73,450 $73,450 $0
2018 $2,024 $73,450 $73,450 $0
2017 $2,024 $73,450 $73,450 $0
2016 $918 $23,400 $23,400 $0
2015 $918 $23,400 $23,400 $0
2014 -- $23,400 $23,400 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2608926

Realtracs

APN: 156-00-0-112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.