NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,468,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
915 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2019

Last sale price $920,000 $1,005 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,348 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Intercom
  • 4-minute walk to Union Street
  • Dining Area
  • P.S. 282 Park Slope Rated A
  • Laundry Facilities
  • 4-minute walk to Park Slope Playground

About This Home

As of December 2019

This Spacious condo is adjacent to the vibrant 5th Avenue in Park Slope, steps to many local restaurants and a short stroll to the Barclay Center and Atlantic Terminal.

Tailor this Classic two bedrooms one and half bath condo to your unique taste and creativity...
Fantastic double exposure layout with a south facing living area and north facing bedrooms.

As you enter, the generous 915 square layout opens onto a spacious living room with high ceilings and over-sized windows and parquet floor.

The pass through kitchen overlooking the dining area is perfect to entertain your guests.
Both bedrooms are of very comfortable size and promise restful nights overlooking a landscaped garden.
The Master Bedroom includes a full size walk-in closet.
The guest bedroom with twin closets.
This layout is complimented with two additional storage spaces. Plus a large laundry closet with W/D hookups.
Miti Miti Modern Mexican restaurant is right on the corner, the V Spot Vegan Kosher dining, and Latin Bistro, Blue Print Lounge. Beacon's closet and Key Food,
Close proximity to Union Street Subway Station or Atlantic terminal.
2, 3, 4, 5, B, D, N, Q, R and W LIRR.
The building offers complimentary shared laundry and additional Storage space in the lower level of the building.*
the monthly maintenance is $421.19 currently at $590,70 with the assessment of $169.51 Included until 2028
Heat and hot water are included in the maintenance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aline Scott

Compass License #10401231028 Listed on: 08/06/2019

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 0.34

HOA Fees

  • $421 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 915 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Dining Area
  • Intercom

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Washer Dryer Allowed
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7501 / 943

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,412

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$421 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 4th Avenue/5th Avenue
  • Exposures: North,South
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Park Slope
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Dining Area
  • Appliances: Washer Dryer Allowed
  • Equipment (Other): Intercom
  • Living Area: 915.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed, Common Area
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 421.19
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0 x 0.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Building Name: Park Slope Villas
  • Total Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1988

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 943
  • Tax Lot: 7501
  • Tax Annual: 2412.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2019
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Longchamp Nanette and Ritchie Alexander B
Bought by
Brignola Kristy L and Brignola Sebastien
Seller's Agent
Aline Scott
Compass
List Price
$920,000
Sold Price
$920,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,252,770

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$332,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Outstanding Balance
$640,387
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$612,383

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Lonchamp Nanette
Bought by
Ritchie Alexander B and Longchamp Nanette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,700
Interest Rate
6.84%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brignola Kristy L $920,000 --
Ritchie Alexander B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brignola Kristy L $736,000
Previous Owner Ritchie Alexander B $98,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2019 12/05/19 Sold $920,000 0.0% $1,005 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2019 08/08/19 For Sale $920,000 -- $1,005 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,951 $75,420 $474 $74,946
2025 $2,951 $69,952 $474 $69,478
2024 $2,951 $63,165 $474 $62,691
2023 $2,878 $74,634 $474 $74,160
2022 $2,669 $68,810 $474 $68,336
2021 $2,655 $63,789 $474 $63,315
2019 $2,561 $48,133 $474 $47,659
2018 $2,407 $11,810 $99 $11,711
2017 $2,271 $11,142 $101 $11,041
2016 $2,101 $10,512 $113 $10,399
2015 $574 $10,204 $121 $10,083
2014 $574 $10,204 $122 $10,082
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10573086

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 00943-1019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.