NOT LISTED FOR SALE
7 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2021

Last sale price $297,000

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

CONVENTIONAL OR VA OFFERS ONLY - Stunning MODERN in Rapidly Changing Chicago Lawn - 2 Flat Multi-Family Building Featuring 2 NEWLY RENOVATED Units. New kitchen features new 42in expresso cabinets, White Subway Tile Backsplash, and Beautiful Quartz Counter Tops. The property has brand new bathrooms with modern vanities, lights, faucets, mirrors, and fixtures. There are also aged hickory engineered hardwood floors, new doors, trim, and modern paint colors throughout. Perfect for the owner occupant looking to live in and rent out, or purchase to rent out both units!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sunny Lamba

Publix Realty, Inc. License #475124782 Listed on: 03/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jameelah Smith

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475187670

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $846

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30 x 125
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • No Heating
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Gross Income $1,100

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$846

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0
  • Parking: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: None
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Dimensions: 30 X 125
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: Oversized Chicago Lot
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Multi Family

  • GrossIncome: 1100
  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 845.71
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $297,000 -0.7% --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 For Sale -- -- --
03/28/2021 03/28/21 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $299,000 +1473.7% --
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Sold $19,000 -4.5% -- View Prior Sale
09/17/2012 09/17/12 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2012 08/14/12 For Sale $19,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,546 $28,000 $1,875 $26,125
2024 $2,546 $28,000 $1,875 $26,125
2023 $2,482 $12,000 $3,000 $9,000
2022 $2,482 $12,000 $3,000 $9,000
2021 $2,413 $12,000 $3,000 $9,000
2020 $2,830 $12,620 $3,000 $9,620
2019 $829 $4,102 $3,000 $1,102
2018 $816 $4,102 $3,000 $1,102
2017 $909 $4,195 $2,625 $1,570
2016 $846 $4,195 $2,625 $1,570
2015 $3,384 $18,331 $2,625 $15,706
2014 $3,240 $17,329 $2,437 $14,892
2013 $3,177 $17,329 $2,437 $14,892

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11023438

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.