NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4270 E Valley View Rd Camp Verde, AZ 86322

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $355,907

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,269 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2022

Last sale price $263,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,916 / mo

117 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! This updated home is a must see! With some of the most breathtaking views that Camp Verde has to offer, this home sits atop a hill and has a large covered deck with views above Clear Creek. Featuring freshly painted interior and exterior, new flooring, updated bathrooms, new countertops in the kitchen, new garage door, and much more! With a highly desirable split master floor plan, this home makes a great place for a family, a retiree looking to enjoy all of the wonderful privacy and views that Camp Verde has to offer, or an investor looking for their next turn key investment property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jameson Anderson

Mingus Mountain Real Estate License #SA691421000 Listed on: 07/23/2022

Co-Listed By

Kristine Anderson

Mingus Mountain Real Estate License #BR519377000

Last Buyer's Agent

Historical Agent - SVV

Historical Listings - SVV

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,050

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 0.36

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,269 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Propane Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Stepless Entry
  • Covered Deck
  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Clear Crk W2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 219
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40412255

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,050

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Co List Office Mls Id: mimo001
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-649-3800
  • Subdivision Name: Clear Crk W2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1269.0
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Single Pane

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.0
  • Parcel #: 40412255

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1050.0
  • Tax Lot: 219

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2022
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$106,900
-28.9%
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$339,227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,227
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Meredith Gary R and Meredith Sharon L
Bought by
Houseopoly Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Houseopoly Llc
Bought by
Alpine Springs Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Meredith Sharon L and The Meredith Family Living Tru
Bought by
Meredith Sharon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Meredith Gary R and Meredith Sharon L
Bought by
Meredith Gary R and Meredith Sharon L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Meredith Sharon L
Bought by
Meredith Gary R and Meredith Sharon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Simmons Glenn S
Bought by
Meredith Gary R and Meredith Sharon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Varis Jimmy J $263,000 Pioneer Title
Houseopoly Llc $228,000 None Available
Alpine Springs Llc -- None Available
Meredith Sharon L -- None Available
Meredith Gary R -- First American Title
Meredith Gary R -- Accommodation
Meredith Sharon L -- Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Meredith Gary R $11,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meredith Sharon L $128,000
Previous Owner Meredith Gary R $8,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Sold $263,000 -28.9% $207 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2022 07/23/22 For Sale $369,900 -- $291 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,375 $27,181 -- --
2026 $1,302 $27,463 -- --
2024 $1,263 $27,232 -- --
2023 $1,263 $22,636 $0 $0
2022 $1,199 $18,306 $2,072 $16,234
2021 $1,050 $16,748 $1,987 $14,761
2020 $1,013 $0 $0 $0
2019 $991 $0 $0 $0
2018 $958 $0 $0 $0
2017 $907 $0 $0 $0
2016 $872 $0 $0 $0
2015 $860 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 530816

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 404-12-255

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.