NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $72,000 - $86,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2015

Last sale price $20,500 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 281% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $604 / mo

276 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

This home since 04 September 2014 and is currently estimated at $80,619, approximately $134 per square foot. This property was built in 1947. This home is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Willow School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Dalman

Dalman Realty License #6502381477 Listed on: 09/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Ron - Nancy Parsons

DeLong and Co. License #6501245395

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x124

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 60X124
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 600.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 600.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 600.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 600.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 600.0

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 60X124
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 915.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 11500.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 11500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Hubert Todd M
Bought by
Brown Mark A and Brown Anne M
Current Estimated Value
$78,024

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2014
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
List Price
$34,900
Sold Price
$20,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,400
-41.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2012
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Johnson David D and Johnson Kristin
Bought by
Kjk Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Bender
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals, Inc. West
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Bender
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$12,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,500
-79.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Cheneyco Inc
Bought by
Johnson David D and Johnson Kristen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,880
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Allen Karen J
Bought by
Cheneyco Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Allen Karen J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Travis Paul E and Travis Joyce A
Bought by
Allen Karen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1998
Sold by
Coffell Brad L
Bought by
Allen Karen J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Brown Mark A -- Hubert Todd M
Hubert Todd M $20,500 None Available
Kjk Properties Llc $12,500 None Available
Johnson David D $58,880 Fatic
Cheneyco Inc $32,599 Michigan Title Company
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems $30,503 --
Allen Karen J $21,500 --
Allen Karen J -- --
Allen Karen J $21,500 --
Coffell Brad $21,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson David D $58,880
Previous Owner Allen Karen J $32,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Sold $20,500 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft
06/25/2015 06/25/15 Off Market $20,500 -- --
06/07/2015 06/07/15 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2014 09/04/14 For Sale $34,900 +179.2% $58 / Sq Ft
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Sold $12,500 -79.2% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2012 10/24/12 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2012 07/26/12 For Sale $60,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,256 $34,700 $4,900 $29,800
2024 $18 $27,900 $4,900 $23,000
2023 $2,124 $25,100 $4,900 $20,200
2022 $1,209 $21,100 $5,100 $16,000
2021 $1,181 $20,300 $4,800 $15,500
2020 $1,172 $17,900 $4,800 $13,100
2019 $1,129 $14,700 $4,800 $9,900
2018 $1,074 $12,900 $4,800 $8,100
2017 $1,032 $12,900 $4,800 $8,100
2016 $922 $12,700 $4,800 $7,900
2015 $922 $12,500 $9,574 $2,926
2014 $922 $11,500 $10,000 $1,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 63141

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-05-351-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.