NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,075

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
3.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2022

Last sale price $220,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,951 / mo

99 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

LARGE 2/2 IN HEART OF DAVIE. WITH A BEAUTIFUL VIEW OF GRAND OAKS GOLF COURSE AND LAKE. NEAR UNIVERSITIES, HOSPITAL, AND SHOPPING PLAZAS. VERY QUIET AREA FOR STUDENTS AND FAMILYS. LARGE OPEN SPACE, LOTS OF CLOSETS AND BOTH BEDROOMS WITH WALK IN CLOSETS. SCREENED IN PATIO WITH HURRICANE ROLL DOWN SHUTTERS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Matthews

Sunny Isles Realty, Inc. License #3361167 Listed on: 02/20/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Matthews

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3361167

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Home fronts a canal
  • On Golf Course

HOA Fees

  • $390 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Guest Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504121BC0060

Community Details

Overview

  • Mid-Rise Community
  • Rolling Hills Condos
  • Rolling Hills Golf & Tenn Subdivision
  • 7-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,442

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

3.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$390 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Directions: 595 WEST TO UNIVERSITY DRIVE; SOUTH ON 30TH STREET; WEST ON ROLLING HILLS CIRCLE, BUILDING IS FIRST OINE ON YOUR LEFT
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: ROLLING HILLS GOLF & TENN
  • Year Built Details: Unknown
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1180
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 7
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Master Bedroom Ground Level, Master Bath Shower, Master Bath Tub

Exterior Features

  • View: Canal, Golf View, Lake
  • Exterior Features: On Golf Course
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Rolling Hills
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Elevator Secure

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 390
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Barbecue, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Elevator(s), Pool, Trash Chute
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 504121BC0060
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3442

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2022
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold Price
$220,000
Current Estimated Value
$232,075

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,663
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,412

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2019
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold Price
$1,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2018
Closed on
Sep 1, 2018
List Price
$159,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
47.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Clouse Dorothy D
Bought by
Williams Whilma E Debique

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Milligan Chinara $220,000 Gerson Law Firm
Mtthews Jennifer $181,000 Town & Country Title Guarant
Global Solutions Staffing Llc $151,000 Independence Title Insurance
Williams Whilma E Debique $123,000 Palm Coast Title Company Llc
Available Not $10,000 --
Available Not $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Milligan Chinara $154,000
Previous Owner Williams Whilma E Debique $98,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $220,000 -26.4% $186 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Price Changed $299,000 -11.8% $253 / Sq Ft
02/21/2022 02/21/22 For Sale -- -- --
02/20/2022 02/20/22 For Sale $339,000 +22500.0% $287 / Sq Ft
02/20/2022 02/20/22 For Sale -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
03/17/2019 03/17/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2019 03/13/19 Price Changed $1,500 -14.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/03/2019 03/03/19 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $180,950 +0.6% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2019 01/30/19 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2018 09/15/18 For Sale $179,900 +19.9% $152 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Sold $150,000 -4.2% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Price Changed $156,500 -1.9% $133 / Sq Ft
07/07/2018 07/07/18 For Sale $159,500 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
08/14/2014 08/14/14 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,864 $216,030 $21,600 $194,430
2025 $3,868 $231,080 -- --
2024 $3,775 $224,570 $21,800 $196,230
2023 $3,775 $218,030 $21,800 $196,230
2022 $3,817 $177,110 $0 $0
2021 $3,442 $161,010 $16,100 $144,910
2020 $3,324 $155,340 $15,530 $139,810
2019 $3,175 $146,780 $14,680 $132,100
2018 $3,065 $142,520 $14,250 $128,270
2017 $2,886 $133,140 $0 $0
2016 $2,715 $122,970 $0 $0
2015 $2,629 $115,310 $0 $0
2014 $2,433 $104,830 $0 $0
2013 -- $83,870 $8,390 $75,480

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11163423

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 50-41-21-BC-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.