NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $5,358,000 - $52,275,430

12 Beds
23 Baths
19,055 Sq Ft
$1,512/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $51,124,175 $2,683 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $174,266 / mo

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Property has ocean access
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Boca Raton Community Middle School Rated A-
  • In Ground Pool
  • Gated Community

About This Home

As of July 2025

This home since 18 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $28,816,715, approximately $1,512 per square foot. This property was built in 2008. This home is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including J. C. Mitchell Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Postma

Coldwell Banker/BR License #3199367 Listed on: 07/18/2025

Coldwell Banker/BR

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Postma

Coldwell Banker/BR License #3199367 Listed on: 07/18/2025

Coldwell Banker/BR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $245,184

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RM(cit

Parking

  • 13 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 19,055 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 12 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434628000001270

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$245,184

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Parking

13

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Linton Blvd east to south on A1A. The property will be about a 1/4 mile south on your left.
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Architectural Style: European
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:NONE
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bidet, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 16
  • Half Bathrooms: 7
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Parquet, Wood
  • Living Area: 19055.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Ocean
  • Lot Features: 1-2 Acres
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Equipment
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Access, Shoreline - Sand
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Patio, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 13.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 13.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest

Utilities

  • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Window Bars
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434628000001270
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5
  • Lot Size: 100.0 ft x 357.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 245184.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
List Price
$54,000,000
Sold Price
$51,124,175
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,875,825
-5.33%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$28,816,715

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,307,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-53.44%
Original Mortgage
$30,620,505
Outstanding Balance
$30,429,989
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,613,274

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Musa Massimo
Bought by
Musa Massimo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Musa Massimo and Musa Karrie Ann
Bought by
Musa Massimo and The Massimo Musa Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Massimo & Marc Andrea Musa Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Musa Massimo

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Cote Dazure Ltd
Bought by
Massimo & Marc Andrea Musa Holdings Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,750,000
Interest Rate
6.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Anna A Flohr Tr
Bought by
Cote D'azure Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mar Pietra Land Trust $51,124,175 Transamerican Title & Settleme
Musa Massimo -- Attorney
Musa Massimo -- None Available
Musa Massimo -- Attorney
Massimo & Marc Andrea Musa Holdings Ltd $9,000,000 --
Cote D'azure Ltd $2,725,000 --
Flohr Jeno -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mar Pietra Land Trust $30,620,505
Closed Mar Pietra Land Trust $30,620,505
Previous Owner Massimo & Marc Andrea Musa Holdings Ltd $6,750,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $51,124,175 -5.3% $2,683 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $54,000,000 -- $2,834 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $245,184 $13,832,369 -- --
2024 $245,184 $13,442,535 -- --
2023 $247,156 $13,051,005 $0 $0
2022 $246,303 $12,670,879 $0 $0
2021 $247,696 $12,301,824 $0 $0
2018 $233,717 $11,638,090 $0 $0
2017 $233,543 $11,398,717 $0 $0
2016 $235,369 $11,164,267 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11108689

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-28-00-000-1270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.