NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $908,817 - $991,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,490 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2016

Last sale price $628,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,782 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • American Canyon High School Rated A-
  • Game Room
  • 4-minute walk to Gadwall Park

About This Home

As of July 2016

A bargain price for this large house in a prime location and great neighborhood of American Canyon. Located on the SF Bay wetlands on the northern edge of American Canyon. One block from bike and walk trails along the Napa River. Fabulous house floor plan. Features a main level bedroom and full bath, and a large island kitchen with lots of cabinets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Gehris

Unreal Estate Brokerage Inc. License #01738280 Listed on: 05/03/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Criselda Centeno

Sterling Royal Real Estate License #01329256

Sterling Royal Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,490 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 058-611-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Built-In Oven, Cooktop Stove
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Island,Slab Counter
  • Room Type: Game Room
  • Main Level: Bath(s),Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Garage,Kitchen,Living Room,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 179.94
  • Square Footage: 3490.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 648000.00
  • Lot Features: Landscape Front, Shape Regular
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Land Use: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway,Paved Sidewalk

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Suppression System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, PG&E
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public, Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1848
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8050.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 058-611-004-000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2016
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
List Price
$648,000
Sold Price
$628,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.09%
Current Estimated Value
$953,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$325,954
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%
Original Mortgage
$616,625
Outstanding Balance
$494,933
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$459,021

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Ventura Hennessey A and Ventura Anabelle
Bought by
Pon Eddy C and Wong May M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Ventura Hennessey A and Ventura Anabelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$489,300
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$489,300
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Napa Fortnight Inc
Bought by
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100
Interest Rate
5.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ventura Hennessey $628,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Pon Eddy C $340,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ventura Hennessey A -- North American Title Co
Greystone Homes Inc -- North American Title Co
Gmac Model Home Finance Inc -- Napa Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ventura Hennessey $616,625
Previous Owner Pon Eddy C $255,000
Previous Owner Ventura Hennessey A $489,300
Previous Owner Gmac Model Home Finance Inc $100
Closed Ventura Hennessey A $61,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold $628,000 -3.1% $180 / Sq Ft
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2016 05/03/16 For Sale $648,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,269 $728,844 $145,071 $583,773
2024 $7,973 $714,554 $142,227 $572,327
2023 $7,973 $700,544 $139,439 $561,105
2022 $7,701 $686,808 $136,705 $550,103
2021 $7,582 $673,342 $134,025 $539,317
2020 $7,522 $666,438 $132,651 $533,787
2019 $7,382 $653,371 $130,050 $523,321
2018 $7,310 $640,560 $127,500 $513,060
2017 $7,192 $628,000 $125,000 $503,000
2016 $4,217 $360,751 $95,492 $265,259
2015 $3,975 $355,333 $94,058 $261,275
2014 $3,920 $348,373 $92,216 $256,157
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21609851

MetroList

APN: 058-611-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.