Estimated Value: $284,000 - $330,924
Highlights
- 0.97 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Central Air
- 1 Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Siding
About This Home
As of January 2012Partial brick split level home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, kitchen and living room. Home features fireplace, some wood floors, kitchen with island and quiet neighborhood. Home sits on a 0.97 acre lot with porch, deck, fenced backyard, 2 car attached garage and good amount of wooded area on the right.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $927
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 42,253 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned Rr
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,839 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iqbal Fakhir | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $70,379 | None Available | |
| Iqbal Fakhir | $77,500 | -- | |
| Iqbal Fakhir | $65,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iqbal Fakhir | $49,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | Sold | $62,000 | -32.6% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2011 10/27/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2011 07/22/11 | For Sale | $92,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $233,080 | $61,950 | $171,130 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $233,080 | $61,950 | $171,130 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $233,080 | $61,950 | $171,130 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $155,570 | $27,450 | $128,120 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $128,660 | $27,450 | $101,210 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $128,660 | $27,450 | $101,210 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $128,660 | $27,450 | $101,210 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $127,200 | $20,340 | $106,860 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $127,196 | $20,340 | $106,856 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $127,196 | $20,340 | $106,856 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,196 | $20,340 | $106,856 |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 618625
APN: 7726-12-9579
- 4151 Valley Ridge Dr
- 8797 Hillsville Rd
- 4617 Riverview Dr
- 3838 Beech Cir
- 4211 Village Dr
- 3796 Wood Village Dr
- 203 Royal Pines Dr
- 209 Royal Pines Dr
- 100 Diamond Cir
- 103 Diamond Cir
- 218 Royal Pines Dr
- 204 Royal Pines Dr
- 212 Royal Pines Dr
- 128 Royal Pines Dr
- 222 Royal Pines Dr
- 132 Royal Pines Dr
- 134 Royal Pines Dr
- 136 Royal Pines Dr
- 138 Royal Pines Dr
- 5261 Windemere Cir
- 4158 Valley Ridge Dr
- 4115 Valley Ridge Dr
- 4160 Valley Ridge Dr
- 4159 Valley Ridge Dr
- 4131 Valley Ridge Dr
- 3795 Valley Ridge Dr
- 4163 Valley Ridge Dr
- 4143 Valley Ridge Dr
- 3783 Valley Ridge Dr
- 3772 Valley Ridge Dr
- 4341 Rollingwood Dr
- 8878 Hillsville Rd
- 4142 Valley Ridge Dr
- 9037 Hillsville Rd
- 9045 Hillsville Rd
- 5117 Millers Mill Rd
- 0 Hillview Ct
- 8909 Hillsville Rd
- 4116 Hillview Ct
- 4310 Rollingwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.