Estimated payment $6,376/month
Total Views
5,422
--
Bed
--
Bath
6,200
Sq Ft
$169
About This Home
Historic 6 unit building in the heart of Spokane's South Hill. Investors don't miss this opportunity to purchase a well maintained multi family in the heart of Spokane's South Hill. This buildings convenient local to bus routes, groceries, restaurants, and hospitals - making it an ideal location to attract long term tenants. Looking for cash flow and low capital improvements? Look no further. Currently the property is fully occupied.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1909
Lot Details
- 11,335 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Oversized Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Hillside Location
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 6,200 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Woodwork
- Fireplace Features Masonry
- Wood Frame Window
- Wood Flooring
- City Views
- Free-Standing Range
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Community Details
- 7 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 35193.5307
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,314 | $776,800 | $89,780 | $687,020 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $839,200 | $89,780 | $749,420 |
| 2023 | $7,648 | $875,300 | $89,780 | $785,520 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $783,200 | $89,780 | $693,420 |
| 2021 | $6,157 | $518,400 | $89,780 | $428,620 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $495,880 | $89,780 | $406,100 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $366,280 | $89,780 | $276,500 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $357,680 | $89,780 | $267,900 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $349,480 | $89,780 | $259,700 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $341,980 | $89,780 | $252,200 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | $352,300 | $90,000 | $262,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,100 | $90,000 | $253,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202614878