18413 NE 27th Ct Unit 18413 North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Highlights
- Pool
- Furnished
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Aventura Waterways K-8 Center Rated A-
- No HOA
- Bathtub
About This Home
Bright & Elegant Tri-Level Townhome in the Heart of Aventura – Terzetto at Its Finest Stunning corner-unit tri-level townhome in the boutique gated community of Terzetto Village, just minutes from the beach and in an A+ school district. This spacious home features a well-designed layout with open living and dining areas, plus a flexible den ideal for an office or guest room. Filled with natural light, it showcases tasteful upgrades, porcelain tile flooring, and high ceilings. The kitchen offers wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. 3 private balconies, walk-in closet, Jacuzzi tub, sauna, and glass-enclosed shower. Enjoy a 2-car garage, security patrol, fitness center, pool, and pet-friendly. Live the Aventura lifestyle — schedule your private tour today!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,785 Sq Ft Home
- Furnished
- Door Monitored By TV
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathtub
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Schools
- Aventura Waterways Elementary And Middle School
- Don Soffer Aventura High School
Additional Features
- Auto Pool Cleaner
- 2,033 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 2/27/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-22-03-082-0540
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Merco At Aventura Condos
- Merco At Aventura,Terzetto Villas Subdivision
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -10.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $5,000 | -9.1% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $5,500 | +10.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Rented | $5,000 | -23.1% | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $6,500 | +44.4% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -2.2% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $4,600 | -3.2% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Price Changed | $4,750 | -5.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Rent | $5,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $652,000 | +0.5% | $365 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Mike Platon – Luxury Real Estate Specialist in South Florida.
"Mike Platon is an innovative professional with a consistent track record of achieving outstanding, record-setting results." – The New York Times
Hailing from Ukraine, Mike Platon brings a unique and multifaceted background to the real estate industry. His early career in wholesale marketing and distribution saw him quickly rise through the ranks—from merchandiser to regional manager—demonstrating his innate drive for
Michael's Other Listings
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11971584
APN: 28-2203-082-0540
- 18409 NE 27th Ct Unit 156
- 18402 NE 27th Ct Unit 124
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 506
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1701
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1910
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 2305
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 2103
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1610
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 406
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1207
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1803
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 707
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1607
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1107
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 2607
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 2204
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1201
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 2108
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 2601
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 504
- 2710 NE 184th Terrace
- 18421 NE 27th Ct
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1902
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 801
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit T211
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 2407
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1405
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1504
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1109
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 106
- 2750 NE 183rd St Unit 1101