Seller's Agent in 2026
Shaheen Pervaiz
Exit Strategy Realty
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Remodeled 2-Unit Brick Building in Austin - 4626 W Monroe, Chicago Beautifully renovated 2-unit brick building featuring brand-new finishes and modern upgrades throughout. Both units are fully updated, and the property includes a finished basement with a full bath. The first-floor unit can be duplexed with the basement for additional living space or storage. A 2-car garage with a second-floor area and separate storage offers great ADU potential. Located in the vibrant and up-and-coming Austin neighborhood, just minutes from major transit lines, shopping, and downtown Chicago. Ideal for homeowners seeking extra space or investors looking for a turnkey rental property. Do not wait request showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exit Strategy Realty License #475139116 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $523,500 | +4.9% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +202.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $23,000 | $5,981 | $17,019 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $23,000 | $5,981 | $17,019 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $8,000 | $4,165 | $3,835 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $8,000 | $4,165 | $3,835 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $8,000 | $4,166 | $3,834 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $11,547 | $4,846 | $6,701 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $13,122 | $4,846 | $8,276 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $13,122 | $4,846 | $8,276 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $18,385 | $4,331 | $14,054 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $18,385 | $4,331 | $14,054 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $18,385 | $4,331 | $14,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,614 | $4,125 | $12,489 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,614 | $4,125 | $12,489 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shaheen Pervaiz
Exit Strategy Realty
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chantrelle Cross
Realty of America, LLC
(773) 799-0040
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gerardo Robledo
A & G Realty Inc.
(708) 777-1124
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12494077
APN: 16151010230000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.