NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $1,507,000

0.78 Acre
$1,206,022 Price per Acre
33,760 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2026

Last sale price $250,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 274% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,464 / mo

161 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bay View
  • 33,760 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA

About This Lot

As of January 2026

This is a real opportunity to buy an affordable lot to build your dream home! This is Parcel 3 of Parcel Map 8051. North of 24783 Fairview Ave. Google maps is showing it as the end of Levine Dr off Fairview. Parcel Map, Geotechnical Report, Maintenance Agreement posted to to Disclosure IO soon. Water and Sewer lines in, still need water meter and SCC fees paid. Sewer lateral in to Fairview. Seller will carry with a little as $75,000 down, Interest only or more for up to 5 years. No Subordination, Due on Sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenneth Kremer

Kenneth A. Kremer, Broker License #00550782 Listed on: 07/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenneth Kremer

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 33,760 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 425001000600

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Subdivision Name: Fairview
  • Directions: D St, Fairview to private road
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sloped Down, Mostly Level, Fire Hydrant(s)
  • View: Bay, City

Utilities

  • Water Source: Water District, TBD-Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Hayward (510) 784-2600

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33760
  • Parcel Number: 425001000600

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Croll John M and Croll Debra F
Bought by
County Of Alameda
Current Estimated Value
$934,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Croll John M and Croll Debra F
Bought by
Croll John M and Croll Debra F

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Croll John M and Croll Debra F
Bought by
Croll John M and Croll Debra F

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Croll John M and Croll Debra F
Bought by
Croll John M and Croll Debra F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

County Of Alameda -- --
Croll John M -- First American Title Ins Co
Croll John M -- First American Title Ins Co
Croll John M -- Old Republic Title Company
Croll John M -- Old Republic Title Company
Croll John M -- --
Croll John Michael -- First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Croll John M $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Sold $250,000 -5.7% $113 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Sale $265,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,692 $420,601 $39,343 $388,258
2024 $5,692 $412,218 $38,571 $380,647
2023 $5,637 $411,000 $37,815 $373,185
2022 $5,504 $395,943 $37,074 $365,869
2021 $5,432 $388,044 $36,347 $358,697
2020 $5,342 $390,997 $35,975 $355,022
2019 $5,359 $383,332 $35,270 $348,062
2018 $5,035 $375,817 $34,578 $341,239
2017 $4,909 $368,450 $33,900 $334,550
2016 $4,623 $361,228 $33,236 $327,992
2015 $4,522 $355,804 $32,737 $323,067
2014 $4,304 $348,836 $32,096 $316,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41106355

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 425-0010-004-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.