NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,380 Sq Ft
1,873 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2024

Last sale price $1,500,000 $630 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of November 2024

This home since 16 July 2024. This property was built in 1907. This home is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sanchez Elementary, Everett Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Rosen

eXp Realty of Northern Califor License #02104183 Listed on: 07/16/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 1,873 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 2,380 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Low-Rise Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3534-037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

1,873 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Low-Rise (1-3)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0430
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Square Footage: 2380.00
  • Bathrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3534-037
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1873.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1907

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Sold $1,500,000 0.0% $630 / Sq Ft
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 For Sale $1,500,000 -- $630 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,948 $558,001 $200,536 $357,465
2024 $7,948 $547,160 $196,655 $350,505
2023 $7,224 $536,431 $192,799 $343,632
2022 $7,061 $525,913 $189,019 $336,894
2021 $6,934 $515,601 $185,313 $330,288
2020 $7,130 $510,314 $183,413 $326,901
2019 $6,898 $500,308 $179,817 $320,491
2018 $6,661 $490,498 $176,291 $314,207
2017 $6,287 $480,880 $172,834 $308,046
2016 $6,153 $471,451 $169,445 $302,006
2015 $6,070 $464,370 $166,900 $297,470
2014 $5,914 $455,274 $163,631 $291,643
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 424049432

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 3534-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.