Seller's Agent in 2021
Ann Ott
Generations Realty
(419) 618-3114
64 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,725
Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 full bathroom home with fenced in back yard. Relax on the large front porch, cozy enclosed back porch or get some fresh air on the peaceful deck with beautiful landscaping. Spacious bedrooms on the second floor with convenient full bathroom. Lots of natural lighting including a front bay window in the living area. Nice and large 2 car detached garage with extra parking space leading to back door access. Room in basement could be extra living space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Generations Realty License #2019001707 Listed on: 07/18/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank Ralph P | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Apicella Antonio | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Sold | $125,000 | -15.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Price Changed | $147,000 | -1.9% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -6.3% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2021 07/18/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $40,560 | $3,510 | $37,050 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $40,560 | $3,510 | $37,050 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $40,560 | $3,510 | $37,050 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $31,130 | $3,050 | $28,080 |
| 2021 | $919 | $31,130 | $3,050 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $936 | $31,133 | $3,049 | $28,084 |
| 2019 | $881 | $29,131 | $2,926 | $26,205 |
| 2018 | $883 | $29,131 | $2,926 | $26,205 |
| 2017 | $893 | $29,131 | $2,926 | $26,205 |
| 2016 | $779 | $26,982 | $2,839 | $24,143 |
| 2015 | $770 | $26,982 | $2,839 | $24,143 |
| 2014 | $725 | $26,982 | $2,839 | $24,143 |
| 2013 | $786 | $27,776 | $2,926 | $24,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ann Ott
Generations Realty
(419) 618-3114
64 in this area
121 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
170 in this area
3,907 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6074072
APN: Q53031204880000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.