Seller's Agent in 2024
Yolanda Ponce
Century 21 Masters
(805) 310-1962
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $579,539
Great opportunity to own this corner lot property located near Hancock College, Trader Joe's & In & Out, all within walking distance. Plus easy access to 101 Home features 3 bed/ 1 bath that has many possibilities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #01060510 Listed on: 11/22/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Don Patrick
Don Patrick Realty Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerardo Garcia And Viviana Gaxiola Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arroyo Gerardo Garcia | $503,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Shen Peng Zong | $203,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Huston Christopher | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Corsby Roy L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Gerardo Garcia | $377,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shen Peng Zong | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Huston Christopher | $279,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Sold | $503,000 | -1.4% | $466 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2023 12/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | For Sale | $510,000 | +151.2% | $472 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | Sold | $203,000 | +4.1% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $513,060 | $224,400 | $288,660 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $239,177 | $94,255 | $144,922 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $234,488 | $92,407 | $142,081 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $229,892 | $90,596 | $139,296 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $227,536 | $89,668 | $137,868 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $223,075 | $87,910 | $135,165 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $218,702 | $86,187 | $132,515 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $214,415 | $84,498 | $129,917 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $210,212 | $82,842 | $127,370 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $203,000 | $80,000 | $123,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Yolanda Ponce
Century 21 Masters
(805) 310-1962
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Don Patrick
Don Patrick Realty Co.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Gloria Contreras
California Pacific Funding & Realty
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 23002039
APN: 125-274-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.