NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $914,648 - $1,298,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,932 Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2023

Last sale price $1,050,000 $543 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,571 / mo

245 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

H9057. Gulf access gem, within walking distance to Barefoot Beach. The backyard entertaining area is 2nd to none. This wide canal property has been used as a primary residence and rented AirBnB for $16-20,000/month by prior owner. Pool and tiki hut overlooking the canal have all been redone and make this the perfect entertaining paradise. The seawall is in excellent condition. Additionally, there is a 10,000-pound boat lift, with new motors and new jet ski lift. Outside entertaining area is impeccable. The 2nd floor features two phenomenal bedrooms/two bathrooms with an open floor plan and custom finishes.
The first floor has been remediated & taken down to the studs The re-configuration possibilities are endless. There are also approved plans for 2nd floor expansion. Property can be restored to original configuration (2 bedroom, 1 bath downstairs with kitchen) or totally upgraded to 2 car garage with 3 bedroom/3 bath upstairs and crow’s nest above roof to watch sunsets. Air conditioning, electric & plumbing have all been replaced. Kinetico water softening system with reverse osmosis has been added. Area has new infrastructure recently installed by county.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Levine

Premiere Plus Realty Company Listed on: 03/06/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,211

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,542 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 135
  • Home fronts a canal
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned TFC2

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Elevated Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,932 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Private Dock
  • Dock has access to electricity and water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-47-25-B4-00207.0050
  • Tax Block 7

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,211

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

10,542 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL SHORES UN 1 UREC BLK 7 OR 53 PG 130 LOT 5
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.333703$-81.828353$232.63$13.33$1.00$sa3K2bxQfYpMtY04zYDVPA
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 2 Story
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Doors, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Furnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 543.48
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence
  • Estimated Living Area: 1932
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Upstairs
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Floor Plan: Efficiency, Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire, Fireplace, Smoke Detectors
  • Kitchen: Island
  • Primary Bathroom: Multiple Shower Heads, Shower Only
  • Windows: Impact Resistant

Exterior Features

  • Gulf Access: Yes
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Private Spa: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Canal Width: 81-120
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Elevated
  • Gulf Access Type: Bridge(s)/Water Indirect
  • Boat Access: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, COMDOC, Dock Included, Electricity Available at Dock, Hoist/Davit, Jet Ski Lift, Tiki Hut, Water Avail at Dock
  • Irrigation: Central
  • Road: County Maintained
  • View: Canal
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Grill, Patio, Sprinkler Auto
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Private Pool Type: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Heated Electric, Salt Water System
  • Waterfront Type: Canal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Driveway Paved

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Security: Monitored Alarm
  • Sewer: Central
  • Water: Central, Filter, Reverse Osmosis - Entire House

• Community Type: Boating, Non-Gated
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 1

Schools

  • High School: Lee School Of Choice
  • Middle School: Lee School Of Choice

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 32
  • Total Area: 2936
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Zoning Code: TFC2
  • Acres: 0.2420
  • Rear Exposure: South
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 X 135
  • Parcel Number: 32-47-25-B4-00207.0050

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: City And County, Homestead
  • Taxes: 5211.01
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2023
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Paul Douglas Chapman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gary Allen Christensen Living Trust and Kizzy Lynn Ann Christensen Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Scott Levine
Premiere Plus Realty Company
Buyer's Agent
Annie Hagstrom
John R Wood Properties
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-8.7%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$1,061,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,412
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
4823 Esplanade Street Llc
Bought by
Chapman Paul Douglas and Paul Douglas Chapman Revocable
Seller's Agent
Gregory Sofranko
William Raveis Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Scott Levine
Premiere Plus Realty Company
List Price
$1,480,000
Sold Price
$1,316,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$164,000
-11.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2021
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Yarger Jamie
Bought by
4823 Esplanade Street Llc
Seller's Agent
Ralph Harvey
LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
Buyer's Agent
Ralph Harvey
List Price
$1,195,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-7.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2018
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$414,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-17.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
99.98%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gary Allen Christensen Living Trust $1,050,000 Paradise Coast Title & Escrow
Chapman Paul Douglas $1,316,000 Attorney
4823 Esplanade Street Llc $1,100,000 First American Title Ins Co
Yarger Jamie $414,000 Premier Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Yarger Jamie $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Sold $1,050,000 -8.7% $543 / Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2023 10/21/23 For Sale $1,150,000 +9.5% $595 / Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Off Market $1,050,000 -- --
05/07/2023 05/07/23 Price Changed $1,275,000 -8.6% $660 / Sq Ft
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Price Changed $1,395,000 -2.1% $722 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 For Sale $1,425,000 +8.3% $738 / Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $1,316,000 -5.7% $681 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Price Changed $1,395,000 -5.7% $722 / Sq Ft
08/10/2021 08/10/21 For Sale $1,480,000 0.0% $766 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 For Sale $1,480,000 0.0% $766 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2021 05/22/21 For Sale $1,480,000 +34.5% $766 / Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $1,100,000 -7.9% $569 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 For Sale $1,195,000 +188.6% $619 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 Sold $414,000 -12.8% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Price Changed $475,000 -4.8% $246 / Sq Ft
10/15/2018 10/15/18 For Sale $499,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,929 $822,106 $625,075 $197,031
2024 $7,174 $852,437 $624,726 $146,153
2023 $7,174 $566,300 $566,290 $10
2022 $9,331 $719,686 $458,789 $260,897
2021 $5,211 $458,112 $340,844 $117,268
2020 $4,676 $339,950 $295,176 $44,774
2019 $5,079 $335,115 $210,840 $124,275
2018 $2,167 $163,128 $0 $0
2017 $2,166 $159,773 $0 $0
2016 $2,145 $325,116 $154,586 $170,530
2015 $2,172 $263,197 $168,121 $95,076
2014 $2,159 $248,894 $201,099 $47,795
2013 -- $225,301 $200,925 $24,376

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 223015321

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 32-47-25-B4-00207.0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.