A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alan Holtz
VYLLA Home
(815) 592-2255
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $295,140
Newly refreshed! This updated unit has fresh paint throughout, new carpeting, new washer and dryer, and freshly painted. Just move right in. Other features include a dining room & a separate eating area in the KIT, sliding doors to large deck from kitchen and living room that is ideal for grilling, laundry in the condo, walk-in closets, additional storage in the one car garage, large clubhouse, walk to school & the nearby river walk. Call today to see this lovely condo. Multiple offers received. Please send your last best highest offer by 3 PM on November 4.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brezhneu Andrei | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brezhneu Andrei | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2020 10/31/20 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -5.7% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Price Changed | $174,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | For Sale | $174,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Price Changed | $174,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,916 | $84,195 | $17,920 | $66,275 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $75,756 | $16,124 | $59,632 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $68,298 | $14,537 | $53,761 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $63,859 | $13,592 | $50,267 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $60,548 | $12,887 | $47,661 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $57,664 | $12,273 | $45,391 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $55,192 | $11,747 | $43,445 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $52,315 | $11,135 | $41,180 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $49,800 | $10,600 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $47,800 | $10,200 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $46,900 | $10,000 | $36,900 |
| 2013 | $1,999 | $49,300 | $10,500 | $38,800 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alan Holtz
VYLLA Home
(815) 592-2255
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Oleg Komarnytskyy
KOMAR
(847) 235-0305
260 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10791743
APN: 12-02-06-201-009-1004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.