RENTED JUL 2, 2025

Estimated Value: $377,000 - $399,143

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2014

Last sale price $134,059 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 193% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,613 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Deerwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2025

Location, Location, Single Home 3/2, Pool, Spacious and home located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood in East Orlando. This one-story home features an open floor plan with updated kitchen, countertops and appliances. Enjoy tile flooring throughout—no carpet!
The master suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bathroom. Additional highlights include a Lanai and backyard perfect for pets or entertaining, central A/C, ceiling fans and a 2-car garage.Pets are permitted on a case by case basis, owner must approve, pet screening required and a $350 non-refundable pet fee applies approved pet. $75 Application Fee adult 18 years or older. Minimum qualifications include 600 or better credit score, verifiable gross monthly income of at least 3x the amount of monthly rent, stable rental history, no evictions or landlord tenant collections. Call today to schedule a viewing. Pool Maintenance included !!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mike Bolanos Bonilla

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-480-6146 License #3587160 Listed on: 05/19/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 0.25

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Deerwood Elementary School
  • Liberty Middle School
  • Colonial High School

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • 10,906 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Rio Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 5/18/25
  • Available 7/1/25
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-22-30-7458-00-380

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-05-18
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-07-01T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1476
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 1476
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10906
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 137.12
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.69
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-480-6146
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 137.12

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Other
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Pets permitted on a case by case basis owner must approve. Approved pet must complete pet screening.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 60
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deerwood Elem (Orange Cty)
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 36-22-30-7458-00-380

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2013
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
A3 Estates Lp
Seller's Agent
Stephen Sibiga
C & S REALTY
Buyer's Agent
maria vega
THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
List Price
$151,000
Sold Price
$134,059
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,941
-11.22%
Current Estimated Value
$393,036

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$258,977
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Larkin Carolann and Larkin Thomas C
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Oneal Michele L
Bought by
Oneal Kenneth M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Mark C Stout M and Patricia A Stout M
Bought by
Larkin Thomas C and Larkin Carolann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,405
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Willmert Patricia A
Bought by
Laprairie C Brett and Laprairie Judith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,330
Interest Rate
8.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
A3 Estates Lp $134,059 Premium Title Services Inc
Us Bank National Association $135,800 None Available
Oneal Kenneth M -- --
Larkin Thomas C $129,900 --
Laprairie C Brett $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Laprairie C Brett $123,405
Previous Owner Laprairie C Brett $85,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Under Contract -- -- --
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Rent $2,495 +42.6% --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Rented $1,750 +2.9% --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $134,059 -- --
02/20/2014 02/20/14 Sold $134,059 -11.2% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2013 11/05/13 For Sale $151,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,168 $345,230 $95,000 $250,230
2025 $6,168 $350,320 $95,000 $255,320
2024 $5,132 $338,670 $95,000 $243,670
2023 $5,132 $321,730 $95,000 $226,730
2022 $4,551 $271,615 $95,000 $176,615
2021 $4,201 $241,743 $85,000 $156,743
2020 $3,817 $227,675 $55,000 $172,675
2019 $3,718 $211,735 $45,000 $166,735
2018 $3,400 $186,458 $35,000 $151,458
2017 $3,280 $177,793 $29,000 $148,793
2016 $3,166 $168,607 $27,500 $141,107
2015 $3,116 $161,701 $27,000 $134,701
2014 $2,783 $138,234 $27,000 $111,234

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5127146

Stellar MLS

APN: 36-2230-7458-00-380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.