NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,360,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,416 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2013

Last sale price $585,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,238 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • American Canyon High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of January 2013

Beautiful new home built by Standard Pacific Homes. The Campania plan on Home Site 2183 is sure to please. Upstairs bonus room can be used for whatever suits your imagination. This home will be ready for move-in in the Fall 2012.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Joy

Brookfield East Bay Inc. License #01867016 Listed on: 08/03/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-member 999999

Non-member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 7,410 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 059-363-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

7,410 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Other
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Room Type: Bonus Room,Guest Quarters
  • Main Level: Bath(s),Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Garage,Kitchen,Living Room,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 171.25
  • Square Footage: 3416

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco,Wood
  • Listing Price: 599000.00
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction,Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Electric,All Public,Cable Available,DSL Available,Internet Available,Natural Gas Connected,PG&E
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric,Gas Hook-Up,Hookups Only
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1701
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7410

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 059-363-003-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Ruiz Rios Sergio
Bought by
Ruiz Xioneida Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
$1,015,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2012
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Lb L Duc Ii Scally Ranch Llc
Bought by
Ruiz Ruiz Xioneida Xioneida and Ruiz Rios Sergio
Seller's Agent
Michele Joy
Brookfield East Bay Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Non-member 999999
Non-member Office
List Price
$578,175
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,825
1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%
Original Mortgage
$574,404
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruiz Xioneida Del Carmen -- None Listed On Document
Ruiz Ruiz Xioneida Xioneida $585,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ruiz Ruiz Xioneida Xioneida $574,404
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Sold $585,000 +1.2% $171 / Sq Ft
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2012 08/03/12 For Sale $578,175 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,775 $720,372 $135,449 $584,923
2024 $9,463 $706,248 $132,794 $573,454
2023 $9,463 $692,401 $130,191 $562,210
2022 $9,165 $678,826 $127,639 $551,187
2021 $9,046 $665,517 $125,137 $540,380
2020 $8,984 $658,694 $123,854 $534,840
2019 $8,848 $645,779 $121,426 $524,353
2018 $8,770 $633,118 $119,046 $514,072
2017 $8,657 $620,705 $116,712 $503,993
2016 $8,582 $608,535 $114,424 $494,111
2015 $8,178 $599,395 $112,706 $486,689
2014 $8,371 $587,655 $110,499 $477,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 21218457

MetroList

APN: 059-363-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.