NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,223,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,509 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2023

Last sale price $996,757 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,258 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2023

New construction presale. Listing for comp purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Kirby

Drees Homes Brokerage Phone: 6154771177 License #331834 Listed on: 04/19/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $508

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5.38 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,509 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08800007200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$508

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

5.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3509
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3509

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 40
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5.38
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 08800007200
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 508

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gower Elementary
  • High School: James Lawson High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: H. G. Hill Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2023
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
List Price
$1,121,757
Sold Price
$996,757
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-11.14%
Current Estimated Value
$1,057,189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.33%
Original Mortgage
$726,300
Outstanding Balance
$708,454
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,735

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2021
Closed on
May 14, 2021
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
135.00%
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2017
Sold by
Fisk Stacie L
Bought by
Moore Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ge Xiangmeng $996,757 Midtown Title
He Yang $125,000 Stewart Title Company Tn Div
Moore Homes Llc $50,000 Greenue Title Escrow Llc
Farm Credit Mid America Flca $33,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ge Xiangmeng $726,300
Previous Owner He Yang $93,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Sold $996,757 -11.1% $284 / Sq Ft
04/30/2023 04/30/23 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2023 04/19/23 For Sale $1,121,757 +797.4% $320 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $125,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2021 01/29/21 For Sale $125,000 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,888 $247,575 $38,050 $209,525
2024 $5,179 $177,225 $17,400 $159,825
2023 $1,032 $35,325 $17,400 $17,925
2022 $659 $17,400 $17,400 $0
2021 $514 $17,400 $17,400 $0
2020 $471 $12,425 $12,425 $0
2019 $342 $12,425 $12,425 $0
2018 $0 $12,425 $12,425 $0
2017 $176 $6,375 $6,375 $0
2016 $303 $7,725 $7,725 $0
2015 $303 $7,725 $7,725 $0
2014 $895 $22,800 $22,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2608804

Realtracs

APN: 088-00-0-072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.