M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michele Hunt
Realty Executives Platinum
Estimated Value: $619,880 - $686,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michele Hunt
Realty Executives Platinum Listed on: 09/06/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Candance Havlock
Zip Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Darrell G | -- | None Available | |
| Thorne Darrell G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thorne Darrell G | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dizon Artemio C | $634,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorne Darrell G | $204,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Dizon Artemio C | $504,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2011 09/20/11 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2011 09/19/11 | For Sale | $230,000 | +9.5% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2011 09/17/11 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2011 09/06/11 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2011 07/21/11 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -8.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2011 07/11/11 | For Sale | $250,000 | +19.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2011 05/13/11 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2011 04/05/11 | Price Changed | $250,000 | +11.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2011 04/04/11 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $263,760 | $52,749 | $211,011 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $258,589 | $51,715 | $206,874 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $253,519 | $50,701 | $202,818 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $248,549 | $49,707 | $198,842 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $243,677 | $48,733 | $194,944 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $236,452 | $47,289 | $189,163 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $231,816 | $46,362 | $185,454 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $222,815 | $44,562 | $178,253 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $219,469 | $43,893 | $175,576 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $215,171 | $43,034 | $172,137 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michele Hunt
Realty Executives Platinum
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
DIANA QUINN
REALTY ONE GROUP TRILOGY
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Candance Havlock
Zip Realty, Inc.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1110454
APN: 3112-058-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.