Seller's Agent in 2024
Kandise Powell
Heart of Virginia Realty
(434) 509-7451
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $218,000
This home is located at 225 Mulberry Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502 and is currently estimated at $211,252, approximately $174 per square foot. 225 Mulberry Cir is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Kevin F | $209,900 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $141,600 | $20,500 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $637 | $141,600 | $20,500 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $637 | $141,600 | $20,500 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $594 | $114,200 | $18,700 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $594 | $114,200 | $18,700 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $594 | $108,500 | $18,700 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $594 | $114,200 | $18,700 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $564 | $108,500 | $18,700 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $564 | $108,500 | $18,700 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $564 | $108,500 | $18,700 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,500 | $18,700 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,000 | $18,700 | $89,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kandise Powell
Heart of Virginia Realty
(434) 509-7451
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sarah Thomas
Brownstone Properties
7 in this area
52 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.