Estimated payment $1,236/month
About This Home
Spacious and inviting, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a generous corner lot of approximately .66 acres and offers the space and layout buyers are looking for. Inside, you will find a bright, functional kitchen with abundant cabinet storage, pantry, electric range, dishwasher, and microwave, plus a breakfast bar and open dining area that make hosting easy. The home features two comfortable living areas along with a dedicated theater room with a fireplace, creating the perfect setup for movie nights and gatherings. The private primary suite includes its own bath, while the overall floor plan flows well for both daily living and entertaining. Step outside to a large backyard with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located near Loop 204 with quick access to shopping, dining, and schools, and situated in Jacksonville ISD.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,268 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Patio
- 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- O'keefe Rd Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $242,060 | $11,960 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $44 | $228,350 | $19,170 | $209,180 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $220,910 | $11,730 | $209,180 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $195,710 | $14,880 | $180,830 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $158,670 | $13,450 | $145,220 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $144,000 | $12,880 | $131,120 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $125,370 | $12,880 | $112,490 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $111,340 | $9,710 | $101,630 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $107,540 | $9,710 | $97,830 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $92,860 | $9,710 | $83,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,290 | $9,710 | $78,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,300 | $9,710 | $82,590 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -9.7% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $238,000 | -2.9% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Chomeland Service Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $148,989 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | Stand Alone Second |
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26001966
APN: 000225556000
- TBD Loop 456 - 14 73 Acres
- 2337 E Rusk St
- 2618 Prestwick
- 3477 Texas 204
- 902 Pinecove St
- 412 Angelina St
- TBD Lot15 College
- 600 Block Brady St
- TBD Lot16 College
- TBD 2-Acres
- 16224 US Hwy 79 E
- 6903 US Hwy 175
- 424 Cr 3112
- TBD Loop 456 -7 Acres
- 5865 S F M 747 S
- 000 Cr4218 15ac
- 1203 N
- 404 Cr 3112
- 2346 US Hwy 175
- 502 & 504 Neches St
- 1220 Heritage Dr
- 903 Corinth Rd
- 640 Canada St
- 1008 James Ct Unit 1008 james ct
- 127 Sunnydale St
- 417 Frankston St
- 329 E 6th St
- 811 S Houston St
- 625 Papillon Rd
- 306 Paul St
- 1904 W Duval St
- 405 S Short St
- 105 S Beulah St
- 105 S Beulah St Unit b
- 108 N Church St
- 608 Oak St