$999,880

Estimated payment $6,250/month

9 Beds
6 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-minute walk to Touhy-Herbert Park
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

About This Home

*** AS-IS Sale *** Both Unit 1 & 2 occupied by tenants. DO NOT DISTURB tenant. Buyer's agent must accompany clients during showing. Unit 1 & 2 are same identical floor plan. Updated Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, maple cabinets, granite countertop. 2 unit building with all newer updates, Located within a 10 minute walk of the United Center. 1st FL covered extra 3br and 2 full baths apt in the basement, Newer flooring, Stainless Appliances, new sidewalks. Tenants like to renew leases and stay. Plz send Pre Q letter b4 showing-

Listing Agent

Yvonne Yen

Concentric Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: (312) 998-3333 License #475118747 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Concentric Realty, Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,009

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Potential Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Property is near park

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,009

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (312) 998-3333
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer,Dishwasher,Microwave,Central Air Conditioner
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer,Dishwasher,Microwave,Central Air Conditioner,Garage/Space

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 4257 SQ FT
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11009
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,009 $52,004 $26,002 $26,002
2024 $11,009 $52,004 $26,002 $26,002
2023 $10,732 $52,000 $21,285 $30,715
2022 $10,732 $52,000 $21,285 $30,715
2021 $10,491 $52,000 $21,285 $30,715
2020 $13,988 $62,583 $14,473 $48,110
2019 $2,005 $70,318 $14,473 $55,845
2018 $1,761 $70,318 $14,473 $55,845
2017 $1,886 $45,554 $12,771 $32,783
2016 $2,277 $45,554 $12,771 $32,783
2015 $2,188 $45,554 $12,771 $32,783
2014 $2,169 $35,711 $10,642 $25,069
2013 $2,177 $35,711 $10,642 $25,069
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $999,880 +150.0% --
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Sold $400,000 +0.3% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 For Sale $399,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12350425

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17181170360000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.