510 Grant St Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo Neighborhood
9
Beds
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Grant St, Vallejo, CA 94590. 510 Grant St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,194 | $704,352 | $76,943 | $627,409 |
| 2024 | $13,194 | $690,542 | $75,435 | $615,107 |
| 2023 | $12,239 | $677,003 | $73,956 | $603,047 |
| 2022 | $11,785 | $663,729 | $72,506 | $591,223 |
| 2021 | $11,447 | $650,716 | $71,085 | $579,631 |
| 2020 | $11,403 | $644,045 | $70,357 | $573,688 |
| 2019 | $10,959 | $631,418 | $68,978 | $562,440 |
| 2018 | $10,183 | $619,038 | $67,626 | $551,412 |
| 2017 | $9,629 | $606,900 | $66,300 | $540,600 |
| 2016 | $6,946 | $595,000 | $65,000 | $530,000 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $396,300 | $50,000 | $346,300 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $89,879 | $11,973 | $77,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map