NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $301,158 - $344,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2012

Last sale price $48,000 $31 Per Sq Ft

Est. 570% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,974 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dunedin Highland Middle School Rated 9+
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2012

Short Sale. Active with contract. Remodeled kitchen and baths. Wood cabinets in kitchen. Handicap assessable and wheelchair modified. Spacious master bedroom with large walk in closet. Jetted tub in master bath. Buyer to verify room sizes foraccuracy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Mayes

BILTMORE GROUP INC License #517627 Listed on: 10/07/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

James Mayes

BILTMORE GROUP INC License #517627 Listed on: 10/07/2011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $568

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60.0x100.0

Home Design

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$568

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1566
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Handicap Modified
  • Building Area Total: 1566
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 30.65
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-29-15-26892-003-0100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 60.0X100.0
  • Future Land Use: 01

Rental Info

  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-05-24T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 568
  • Tax Block: 003
  • Tax Book Number: 0009/0085
  • Tax Lot: 0100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Harbor Drive Land Trust and Anderson Erica
Bought by
1646 Harbor Drive Land Trust and The Trustee Compnay
Current Estimated Value
$321,540

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,212
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$237,328

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2011
Closed on
May 24, 2012
List Price
$48,000
Sold Price
$48,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Shawders Mary A
Bought by
Bell Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
1646 Harbor Drive Land Trust -- Equity National Title Llc
Anderson Erica $48,000 First American Title Insuran
Bell Patricia $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 1646 Harbor Drive Land Trust $100,000
Previous Owner Bell Patricia $2,500
Previous Owner Bell Patricia $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $48,000 -- --
05/24/2012 05/24/12 Sold $48,000 0.0% $31 / Sq Ft
12/02/2011 12/02/11 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2011 10/07/11 For Sale $48,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,088 $210,414 $82,427 $127,987
2024 $2,644 $224,051 $110,376 $113,675
2023 $2,644 $167,740 $69,492 $98,248
2022 $2,456 $158,858 $78,615 $80,243
2021 $2,075 $102,108 $0 $0
2020 $2,084 $101,250 $0 $0
2019 $1,930 $92,994 $32,826 $60,168
2018 $1,435 $88,062 $0 $0
2017 $1,102 $53,984 $0 $0
2016 $1,323 $63,862 $0 $0
2015 $1,240 $58,583 $0 $0
2014 $1,240 $61,767 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U7527140

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-29-15-26892-003-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.