NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $101,000 - $354,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,295 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2020

Current estimated payment $974 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Great Starter Home or Income Property. Handy Man Special.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morris Harvey

Mustang Realty License #0452764 Listed on: 05/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Morris Harvey

Mustang Realty License #0452764 Listed on: 05/09/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 31,494 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a highway
  • Barbed Wire

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,295 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Space Heater
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: From the intersection of Hwy 80 N. and FM 1682 property is second house on the left taking FM 1682 E.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.723
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Living Area: 1295.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: N/A
  • Construction Type: Asbestos, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Open Lot
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Space Heater
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: None
  • Water Source: Private, Community/Coop, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Nixon-Smiley Cisd

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 4700
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Sold -- -- --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2020 05/09/20 For Sale $42,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $777 $55,130 $14,500 $40,630
2024 $777 $55,160 $14,530 $40,630
2023 $939 $63,850 $23,220 $40,630
2022 $866 $54,290 $16,630 $37,660
2021 $708 $42,340 $10,850 $31,490
2020 $664 $39,560 $8,070 $31,490
2019 $694 $39,560 $8,070 $31,490
2018 $693 $39,560 $8,070 $31,490
2017 $701 $39,560 $8,070 $31,490
2015 -- $35,760 $8,070 $27,690
2014 -- $35,760 $8,070 $27,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 410107

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 4700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.