NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,165,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,786 Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2014

Last sale price $430,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,560 / mo

99 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2014

COURT LOCATION. 5bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. DO NOT DISTURB

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phuong Le

Intero Real Estate Srvcs License #01897777 Listed on: 04/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonny Duong

Intero Real Estate Services License #01744579

Intero Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Zoning described as A-PD

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,786 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Open Floorplan
  • Dining Room
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494-71-042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

3,180 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 240.76
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1786
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Map Book Page: 854
  • Map Side Coordinate: 5
  • Map Top Coordinate: J
  • Thomas Bros Page: 854
  • Thomas Brothers: J5
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Zoning Description: A-PD
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas Log, Yes
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room, Dining Area in Family Room, No Informal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, 220 Volt Outlet
  • Living Sq Ft: 1786
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Flooring: Carpet - Area, Carpet - Wall to Wall
  • Maximum Bathrooms: 2
  • Minimum Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Pool Description: Pool - No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494-71-042
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 245.24
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 3168.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 3168.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 3168.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 3168.00
  • Map Book: Thomas Bros

Multi Family

  • Maximum Building Height: 2
  • Minimum Building Height: 2

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: East Side Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2014
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
List Price
$438,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-1.83%
Current Estimated Value
$1,102,483

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$672,483
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.26%
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,965
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$821,034

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2014
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
List Price
$438,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-1.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,965
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$821,034

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Tokhi Karima Afghan and Tokhi Shahmehmood
Bought by
Tokhi Karima Afghan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Lam John Huu and Tiet Muoi A
Bought by
Tokhi Shahmehmood and Tokhi Karima Afghan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$551,100
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Tiet Khanh L and Tiet Muoi A
Bought by
Lam John Huu and Tiet Muoi A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Lam John Huu
Bought by
Tiet Muoi A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Soria Sandra V and Vizcarra Martha A
Bought by
Tiet Khanh L and Tiet Muoi A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Soria Ryan P
Bought by
Soria Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,541
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Sylvandale Partners Lp
Bought by
Soria Sandra and Vizcarra Martha A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,541
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaifi Ahmad K -- Orange Coast Title Company
Kaifi Ahmad K $430,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Tokhi Karima Afghan -- None Available
Tokhi Shahmehmood $689,000 Alliance Title Company
Lam John Huu $161,500 Alliance Title Company
Tiet Muoi A -- Stewart Title
Tiet Khanh L -- Stewart Title
Tiet Khanh L $510,000 Stewart Title
Soria Sandra -- Alliance Title Company
Soria Sandra $340,000 Alliance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaifi Ahmad K $344,000
Previous Owner Tokhi Shahmehmood $551,100
Previous Owner Lam John Huu $322,700
Previous Owner Tiet Khanh L $408,000
Previous Owner Soria Sandra $305,541
Closed Lam John Huu $140,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Sold $430,000 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Off Market $430,000 -- --
04/03/2014 04/03/14 For Sale $438,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,093 $516,787 $240,367 $276,420
2024 $8,093 $506,654 $235,654 $271,000
2023 $7,981 $496,721 $231,034 $265,687
2022 $7,809 $486,982 $226,504 $260,478
2021 $7,760 $477,434 $222,063 $255,371
2020 $7,488 $472,540 $219,787 $252,753
2019 $7,184 $463,276 $215,478 $247,798
2018 $7,173 $454,193 $211,253 $242,940
2017 $7,079 $445,288 $207,111 $238,177
2016 $6,732 $436,557 $203,050 $233,507
2015 $6,594 $430,000 $200,000 $230,000
2014 $7,531 $537,000 $322,200 $214,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81410935

MLSListings

APN: 494-71-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.