Estimated payment $1,016/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Forced Air Heating System
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
- Dining Room
About This Home
Listing price $180,000 The seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. NO viewings of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Drive by only. Brick ranch style home. 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. AS IS, cash only sales with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing. Property sold without contingencies, repairs, warranties, guarantees or representation as to listing accuracy, property information, photo or other depiction included or described herein. Auction.
Listing Agent
Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc. License #471019467 Listed on: 05/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $672
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 25x124x25x124
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,020 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Partial Basement
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Potential Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $9,001 | $938 | $8,063 |
| 2024 | $672 | $9,001 | $938 | $8,063 |
| 2023 | $633 | $6,500 | $2,031 | $4,469 |
| 2022 | $633 | $6,500 | $2,031 | $4,469 |
| 2021 | $637 | $6,499 | $2,031 | $4,468 |
| 2020 | $799 | $6,687 | $2,031 | $4,656 |
| 2019 | $804 | $7,431 | $2,031 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $789 | $7,431 | $2,031 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $8,785 | $1,875 | $6,910 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $8,785 | $1,875 | $6,910 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $8,785 | $1,875 | $6,910 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $8,261 | $1,718 | $6,543 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $8,261 | $1,718 | $6,543 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12651556
APN: 20-30-208-011-0000
- 7130 S Seeley Ave
- 2102 W 73rd St
- 7154 S Honore St
- 7325 S Wolcott Ave
- 7140 S Winchester Ave
- 7117 S Wolcott Ave
- 7149 S Honore St
- 2117 W 71st Place
- 7047 S Winchester Ave
- 7238 S Wood St
- 7250 S Wood St
- 1851 W 71st St
- 7219 S Wood St
- 7243 S Wood St
- 7330 S Wood St
- 7149 S Wood St
- 7131 S Wood St
- 7028 S Honore St
- 2053 W 70th St
- 7244 S Paulina St
- 1723 W 75th Place
- 6947 N Oakley Ave Unit 1
- 7026 S Justine St Unit 1
- 7806 S Winchester Ave Unit 3
- 7827 S Winchester Ave Unit 2
- 7825 S Wood St Unit 2
- 7825 S Wood St Unit 1
- 7825 S Wood St Unit 3
- 7344 S Rockwell St
- 7344 S Rockwell St
- 6729 S Artesian Ave Unit 1
- 6837 S Maplewood Ave Unit 1R
- 7729 S Laflin St Unit 2
- 7201 S Fairfield Ave Unit 2
- 7201 S Fairfield Ave Unit G
- 6913 S Throop St
- 7402 S Racine Ave Unit 1
- 6639 S Bishop St Unit 1
- 6458 S Paulina St Unit 2
- 6635 S Maplewood Ave Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.