Estimated payment $2,434/month
Highlights
- Great Room
- Soaking Tub
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-story home located in the desirable Silver Ridge community! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers comfort, functionality, and charm all in one. Step inside to a large, inviting entryway that sets the tone for the open and airy layout. The home features ceramic tile flooring throughout, providing both durability and easy maintenance. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a large garden tub, perfect for relaxing after a long day. The additional bedrooms are well-sized and ideal for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living in the oversized backyard, situated on over a quarter-acre lot—plenty of space for gatherings, pets, or future additions. This home combines space, style, and value in a sought-after community. Don’t miss your opportunity—this one won’t last long!
Listing Agent
PRESTIGE REALTY CONSULTANTS INC Brokerage Phone: 407-625-8668 License #3254094 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,191
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 12,531 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Fenced
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned R-1A
HOA Fees
- $3 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,673 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Silver Ridge Ph 04 Unit 03 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 37
- Assessor Parcel Number 11-22-28-8073-00-370
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,191 | $209,113 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,191 | $209,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $203,615 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $192,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $186,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $181,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $178,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $174,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $171,315 | $22,500 | $148,815 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $140,677 | $21,000 | $119,677 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $132,038 | $16,000 | $116,038 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $124,300 | $16,000 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $114,166 | $16,000 | $98,166 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $399,990 | +110.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | Landing Title Agency Inc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Star Title Of Central Fl Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $153,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Warranty Deed | $102,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $180,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $127,500 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $122,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $104,845 | VA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6402622
APN: 11-2228-8073-00-370
- 7242 Minippi Dr Unit 3
- 7933 Arabian Place
- 8001 Stirrupwood Ct
- 7012 Coral Cove Dr
- 3310 Sassaquin Ct
- 3901 N Apopka Vineland Rd
- 3220 Chariot Place
- 8016 Equitation Ct
- 3207 Chariot Place
- 7720 Colebrook Dr
- 4443 Oakton Dr
- 8035 Country Run Pkwy
- 3050 Golden Rock Dr
- 4424 Middleburg Ct
- 3116 Bon Air Dr
- 7821 Falabella Ct
- 4547 Ashtubula Ct
- 3222 Hammersmith Rd
- 2903 Silver Ridge Dr
- 13262 Winterton Ln
- 7275 Minippi Dr
- 4456 Oakham Ct
- 6809 Coral Cove Dr