NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $453,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,544 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2017

Last sale price $237,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,843 / mo

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

***SELLER WILL GIVE A $$CREDIT$$ TO THE BUYER TO HELP MAKE THIS THEIR DREAM KITCHEN*** WHY BUY A HOME THAT DOESN'T HAVE THE EXACT KITCHEN YOU WANT. CUSTOM DESIGN YOURS TODAY!3/3 TOWNHOME IN THE PRIVATE NEIGHBORHOOD OF LAKEVIEW COURTS. THIS HOME FEATURES MAPLE WOOD FLOORS, AND BRAND NEW CARPET. HOME IS FRESHLY PAINTED AND HAS A NICE BRIGHT OPEN KITCHEN. EAT IN KITCHEN OVERLOOKING THE WATER. 1 BEDROOM AND 1 BATHROOM IS LOCATED DOWNSTAIRS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Calle

Royal Palm Realty Of S Florida License #3129473 Listed on: 03/03/2017

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,660

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a canal

HOA Fees

  • $189 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494132203060

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, pool(s), recreation facilities, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,660

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$189 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: OFF UNIVERSITY AND PINE ISLAND
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2544.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal, Other
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 189.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494132203060
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3660.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Mazzie Steve
Bought by
Bocanegra Gasca Brian and Romero Lara Cinthia
Seller's Agent
Lisa Calle
Royal Palm Realty Of S Florida
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-8.85%
Current Estimated Value
$426,709

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,709
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$23,707
Outstanding Balance
$19,501
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$407,208

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Smith James M and Beard Shari
Bought by
Mazzie Steve

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,923
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Goldstein Judith L
Bought by
Smith James M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
9.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bocanegra Gasca Brian $237,000 Columbia Title Of Florida In
Mazzie Steve $98,500 --
Smith James M $93,000 --
Available Not $60,714 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bocanegra Gasca Brian $23,707
Previous Owner Mazzie Steve $120,923
Previous Owner Smith James M $74,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Sold $237,000 -8.8% $93 / Sq Ft
04/26/2017 04/26/17 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2017 03/02/17 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
12/10/2012 12/10/12 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
12/10/2012 12/10/12 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,506 $270,870 -- --
2025 $4,403 $263,750 -- --
2024 $4,301 $256,320 -- --
2023 $4,301 $248,860 $0 $0
2022 $4,092 $241,620 $0 $0
2021 $3,957 $234,590 $0 $0
2020 $3,885 $231,360 $0 $0
2019 $3,811 $226,160 $0 $0
2018 $3,674 $221,950 $28,990 $192,960
2017 $3,931 $185,640 $0 $0
2016 $3,660 $168,770 $0 $0
2015 $3,348 $153,430 $0 $0
2014 $3,161 $139,490 $0 $0
2013 -- $126,810 $28,990 $97,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10055294

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-41-32-20-3060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.