NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $228,480 - $260,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,373 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,333 / mo

103 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Nice well Maintained 3/2/2 cute home. In law style open kitchen to living room. Fenced back yard, back covered patio private.
This home is a great investment .MUST HAVE A COPY OF THE LENDERS APPROVAL TO SHOW THIS PROPERTY to the listing agent before you show. All home has new plumbing water line piping. Pex piping taken out. All sheet rock repaired.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ardis Barnett

Century 21 Randall Morris & As License #0430511 Listed on: 06/10/2022

Century 21 Randall Morris & As

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Freeman

United Real Estate Austin License #0598884

United Real Estate Austin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,530

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 4,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is in average condition

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,373 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Gardens c/o Spectrum Association
  • El Camino Real Ph 2 Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 112764000J005003
  • Tax Block J

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,530

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4,988 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: Wonder World Drive to FM123 Redwood right , to Cazador Dr, left to Salas Dr. Sign on Property
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1373
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 4200.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 56.14
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 203.93
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.93
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 56.14
  • List Price By Living Area: 203.93
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.93
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Two Primary Baths, Two Primary Suties, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Fair
  • Security Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: In Hall,Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: See Remarks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 250

• Lot Features: Level, Trees-Moderate
  • Parcel Number: 112764000J005003
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1145
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4987.62
  • Subdivision Name: El Camino Real Ph 2 Sec 2

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: J
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4530.42
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1753
  • Tax Rate: 1.88980000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2022
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Carrie E
Bought by
Sanchez Crispino
Seller's Agent
Ardis Barnett
Century 21 Randall Morris & As
Buyer's Agent
Natalie Freeman
United Real Estate Austin
List Price
$299,900
Current Estimated Value
$241,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.02%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,256
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$49,364

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Fox Kyle K
Bought by
Campbell Carrie E

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2017
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Fannin Elaine S
Bought by
Fox Kyle K and Campbell Carrie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Fox Kyle K and Campbell Carrie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Crispino $200,000
Previous Owner Fannin Elaine S $123,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Sold -- -- --
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
05/07/2017 05/07/17 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
05/07/2017 05/07/17 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/02/2017 04/02/17 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Sale $172,500 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $245,760 $65,840 $179,920
2024 $50 $251,780 $65,840 $185,940
2023 $5,773 $302,780 $64,780 $238,000
2022 $6,236 $303,610 $54,900 $248,710
2021 $4,622 $209,230 $33,000 $176,230
2019 $4,718 $191,270 $22,400 $168,870
2018 $4,552 $183,730 $22,400 $161,330
2017 $4,061 $168,575 $17,250 $154,720
2016 $3,692 $153,250 $16,500 $136,750
2015 $3,068 $145,210 $16,500 $128,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 4477294

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R112461

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.