NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $688,000 - $749,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,910 Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2022

Last sale price $722,400 $378 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,308 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Incredible single level - 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in Las Piedras featuring beautiful tile and wooden flooring. The home is light and airy and includes a private, fully fenced backyard. Perfect for a primary residence or second home, as the HOA maintains the exterior stucco, roof and pool. Las Piedras is close to shopping, golf, hiking & dining.

Inprovements over the last two years include:
- Interior Paint
- Renovated Master Bathroom
- New Fridge

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicollet Ramagli

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA684459000 Listed on: 07/06/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Robert Bruno

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA539627000

Last Buyer's Agent

Magdalana Romanska

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA677698000

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,474

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,910 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 111
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40554169

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,474

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbr838
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-284-0123
  • Subdivision Name: Las Piedras
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 210.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • View Red RocksBoulders: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Fireplace: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1910.0
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: 40554169

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3474.0
  • Tax Lot: 111

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2022
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
List Price
$739,900
Sold Price
$722,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-2.37%
Current Estimated Value
$710,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.45%
Original Mortgage
$686,280
Outstanding Balance
$652,514
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,320

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2019
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Whisler Dianne M and Dianne M Whisler Living Trust
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$468,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.87%
Original Mortgage
$444,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Whisler Diane M
Bought by
Whisler Diane M and Diane M Whisler Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Cachet Sedona Llc
Bought by
Whisler Diane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beffa Vlad $722,400 Stewart Title & Trust Of Phoen
Marriott Joseph W $468,000 Stewart Title & Trust Sedona
Whisler Diane M -- None Available
Whisler Diane M $304,362 Yavapai Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beffa Vlad $686,280
Previous Owner Marriott Joseph W $444,600
Previous Owner Whisler Diane M $243,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Sold $722,400 -2.4% $378 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2022 07/06/22 For Sale $739,900 +58.1% $387 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $468,000 -0.2% $245 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 For Sale $469,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $3,687 -- -- --
2026 $3,537 -- -- --
2024 $3,437 -- -- --
2023 $3,437 $47,159 $5,365 $41,794
2022 $3,375 $37,548 $4,880 $32,668
2021 $3,474 $38,845 $4,880 $33,965
2020 $3,474 $0 $0 $0
2019 $3,140 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,986 $0 $0 $0
2017 $3,302 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,955 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 530634

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 405-54-169

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.