$1,100,000
$10M PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,055/month

Total Views 13
3.59 Acres
$306,577 Price per Acre
156,293 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Garage
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

Rare opportunity to acquire a fully functional auto shop property with 50 x 100 service building, including unfinished 2bed/1ba apt and loft. 40 x 80 pull through storage building, and 30 x 60 finished garage all on 3.6 acres. Includes rented 1352 sqft 3 bed / 2 bath residence generating $1,500/mo. Ideal for owner-user mechanic, contractor, fleet service, investor, or live/work setup. Equipment negotiable based on price. Verify zoning, uses, and square footage.

Listing Agent

Lawrence Mark DeBramaletta

Keller Williams Partners Realty Brokerage Phone: 7199551999 License #FA100065795 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Keller Williams Partners Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,268

Lot Details

  • 3.59 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a highway
  • East Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • May Be Possible The Lot Can Be Split Into 2+ Parcels
  • Property is zoned A-3

Parking

  • Garage

Utilities

  • Electricity To Lot Line

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Vehicles, some tools, sellers personal property, farm equipment.
  • Tax Block 41

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,268

Lot Details

3.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From I25, east on Hwy 50 to Baxter Rd. South on Baxter Rd to Everett Rd. Everett Rd west to 28th Lane. North on 28th Lane approx. one block to property on west side.
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.588
  • Lot Size: 207 x 95, 305 x 448
  • Road Frontage Type: State/County Highway
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: St Charles/Mesa
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • NAV29_Grazing_Rights: No
  • NAV29_Mineral_Rights: No
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Land
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Ranch, Single Family, Apartment, Commercial, Farm, Industrial, Current Use, Other

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Irregular Lot, Split Possible, Partial Curbs, Curbs/Gutters

• Water Source: Public
  • Gas Company: NaturalGas,Installed, BlackHill

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: D70

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A-3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 156293.28
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2267.84
  • Tax Block: 41
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,019 $19,500 -- --
2024 $1,039 $10,070 -- --
2023 $1,050 $10,070 $760 $9,310
2022 $1,752 $16,950 $910 $16,040
2021 $1,756 $17,040 $1,000 $16,040
2020 $1,074 $17,080 $1,040 $16,040
2019 $1,072 $3,906 $1,044 $2,862
2018 $1,157 $11,227 $1,432 $9,795
2017 $1,159 $11,227 $1,432 $9,795
2016 $1,355 $13,111 $1,250 $11,861
2015 $1,349 $13,111 $1,250 $11,861
2014 $858 $8,356 $1,014 $7,342
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $11,000,000 -- --
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $25,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 239970

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1-4-02-0-02-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.