NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $217,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,256 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2015

Last sale price $110,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,144 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2015

MUST SEE-Nice Westend home. Completely remodeled, great curb appeal, move right in. So many updates-click on attachments for list. Clean basement with wood burner and full bath. Top of the line replacement windows & patio doors, storm doors,roof, furnace 95% efficient & CA 2014. New refrigerator & stove stay. Handicap shower up. Immediate possession.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 11/28/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,100

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x135

Interior Spaces

  • 1,256 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-2609-05-014.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,100

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100x135
  • Subdivision Name: Westmoreland Addition
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-2609-05-014.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1100.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 100x135
  • General Property Info:Enhanced Accessible: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Wood2: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Other Structures:Outbuilding: Yes
  • Cooling:Attic Fan: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Window Features: Triple Pane Windows
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes

• Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Triple Pane Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lima

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-2609-05-014.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2014
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Current Estimated Value
$185,725

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$75,725
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,590
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Lutz Richard L and Lutz Susan E
Bought by
Lutz Richard L and Lutz Susan E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2011
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$69,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1970
Bought by
Fisher Dale A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sopher Martin $110,000 None Available
Lutz Richard L -- None Available
Lutz Richard L $69,000 Attorney
Fisher Dale A $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sopher Martin $104,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Sold $110,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2014 11/28/14 For Sale $110,000 +59.4% $88 / Sq Ft
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Sold $69,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2012 06/03/12 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2011 09/19/11 For Sale $69,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,846 $51,980 $9,910 $42,070
2023 $1,713 $41,900 $7,980 $33,920
2022 $1,723 $41,900 $7,980 $33,920
2021 $1,827 $41,900 $7,980 $33,920
2020 $1,750 $35,500 $7,530 $27,970
2019 $1,750 $35,500 $7,530 $27,970
2018 $1,697 $34,870 $7,530 $27,340
2017 $1,562 $31,400 $7,530 $23,870
2016 $1,577 $31,400 $7,530 $23,870
2015 $1,131 $31,400 $7,530 $23,870
2014 $1,131 $30,590 $7,700 $22,890
2013 $1,101 $30,590 $7,700 $22,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 96346

APN: 36-26-09-05-014.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.